Ace Run Disc Challenge VI

Ace Run Disc Challenge VI


Event Info

  • Date: 04-May to 05-May-2002
  • Location: Suffolk, VA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Don Johnson
  • Phone: 757-934-8028

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am86$2,348

Open (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
152Walter Haney60011014441039441039521010511020191$525
250Al sugar Schack3407102344103950971521010481047194$275
250Cameron Todd12827101947100549982471056511020194$275
446Larry Leonard383210185294848994511020491038200$131
446Todd Branch11795100849982471005521010521010200$131
446Michael mookd Stewart1594496845102847100556974521010200$131
740Tom dub Kim1172297845102847100557965531001202$80
740Brian Skinner164429584899449982521010531001202$80
936Chris Lee148179894998247100556974511020203$35
936John Gregory77509984899443105159946531001203$35
1132David Feldberg1262610064710055097154992531001204
1230Michael Bonday14710969499824510285796554992205
1328Mike Young780810114610175393657965501029206
1426Rob zilla Stewart155529554510285195959946521010207
1524Jeff Keirn1590296153936499825598355983212
1524Rusty Criste11438978539364710055598357965212
1720Avery Jenkins7495100848994539365895655983214
1818Dwayne Miller6157977559135492559946501029218
1916Chris Hysell738297651959519595796560937219
2014Kirk Yoo616198351959529486291959946224
2112Kelly Washburn1287494751959549256093760937225
2210Russell von Wilhelm974895055913549256291956974227
238John Biscoe945694253936559136490159946231
246Don Johnson1186995954925618456490164901243
250Dave Gilstrap11112949549255492565891999DNF
250Brett el mooko Byerly9858964549255887961928999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
14Lesli Herndon1352692354925559137084663910242$90
22Sue Stephens1097791056902598686291968864245$35

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
118Glenn Henry29759845591347100555983531001210$235
216Mitch Hoeppner10309976549254410395796556974211$145
314Mark Lynch761392552948519595994656974218$90
412Bobby w. Evans1302997953936489945697462919219$55
510Will Lewis767496754925509716192860937225
510Scott Bowman795896452948499826192863910225
76Glenn Traver1460391453936519596490160937228
84Ric Davidson52596259232
90Harold Buddy Rogers74948226068999999DNF

Advanced (33)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
166Scott Little1218593248995578925696157952218
264Christopher Mangus1644095251961529495795258942218
362Rick Barrett1555093053938549276092355971222
362Justin j. Jablonski1469093652949529496092358942222
558Keith Barboza1623692356904489956191359932224
656Scott Faison1484494754927499846587557952225
754Will Kuper1914291253938539386290459932227
852Dylan Smokes Behrens1773191149984549276488561913228
950Billy Adams1512693653938559155795264885229
950James Vivirito1217591355915539386785654980229
1146Eric jon Keim1485392155915578926389456961231
1244Bobby Noble1958985056904598706191360923236
1342Jeff Sledge1630190254927598705795267856237
1440John stretch Beckwith1502792752949559155993272809238
1538Todd White1378392054927588816389464885239
1636Chris Dickerson1067191955915559156785663894240
1734Kurtis Brandenburg1791589559870559156389465875242
1832Gary Carmichael1587792558881578926686662904243
1930Tim tatersak Spurgeon1185791358881578926290467856244
2028Jaime ad rock Desamero956490271733539386191361913246
2126Ed Williams1970595754927608586686668847248
2224Steve Rogers1274190862835677786290458942249
2224Tommy Donelson ii1841485357892628356389467856249
2420James Bailey58587065251
2420Frank t. Little1287587957892559156587574790251
2616Pat Brickley2057058881608586983766866253
2714Wayne Nordberg1351791064813559156983766866254
2812Michael Norris1739089662835588817280964885256
2812Glenn Rock60646468256
308Andrew Cavallaro1818288160858667906983763894258
316Eric Collins61616671259
324Peter Noble1432887266790648137082864885264
332Steve Graffunder1240089163824648137082870828267

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
14Rhonda Ritter1239980261898698197774076750283
22Marnie White1726967668829817018665183681318

Intermediate (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Jesse Banks57596971256
2Doug Branscom1921282357938688297180063879259
3Ken Johnston2043863879638796783967839260
4Curtis Barnes68606869265
4Daryl Snyder2122162626972265
6Alan Vanzandt60667675277
7Gary Spencer67748375299
8John Griffin2054670809787307972075760302
9Androw Miller1960357576750787307477085661313

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Lana Affermann76748689325
2Amy Ray888410795374

Junior <= 16 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Shane Lynch1761380068829648697477071800277
2Brent Collins1678576360908688298665165859279
3Chad Maio1474369819727908962274770304