5th Boomtown Classic

5th Boomtown Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 27-Apr to 28-Apr-2002
  • Location: Dunnellon, FL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kevin Cox
  • Phone: 352-854-8746
  • Website: www.floridatour.org

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am100$1,905

Open (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
150Matt Tittle4622100970996671017671017204$480
248John e. Mccray985210157198972981641038207$259
248Gregg miniac Hosfeld1602100666102468101073974207$259
444Bob Blair427598171989691003691003209$135
444Ben Gurthie122559787298167101770996209$135
640Jt Rosenthal1088597868101069100373974210$90
738Chris Schmidt61259797298172981681010212$75
836Cr Willey43909787596069100371989215$68
934Mike Byrd1277899279932691003681010216
1032Mark Poulin4101975739747099675960218
1130Tyler Brant10072938749677099675960219
1228Evan Gurthie12252951749677298176953222
1228Rich Darter11187964769537397473974222
1424Scott Scholten5003978779467596074967226
1424Terry Murphy10092969789397397475960226
1620Dick Morrow11944952779467397477946227
1718Jeff Griffith6481963809257596074967229
1718Michael Lennon6518925739747993277946229
1914Tony Inzana15770964749677794679932230
2012Tim Brooks6859899819177397477946231
2110Clinton Ehlers16414946799328092577946236
228Brian Kilgore13117936809258291076953238
236Chris iceman Blanton15768943789397893984896240
244Howard Gurthie6478888688092586882254
250James Bruner16037915999999999DNF

Open Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
110Susan Siegrist15187864819177993289861249$146
28Deb Renner11193916868828092585889251$79
36Connie Reddecliff15466843898618390390853262
44Cathy Tulk14170824958188688295818276
52Val Mullikin141538189681185889104754285

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
14Douglas Crenshaw15221952681010691003681010205$90
22Casey Lake175096469100375960681010212

Senior Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
14Harry Bowerman7454884809258291084896246$90
22Robert Douglas9729791898618986190853268

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
150Robert Parlaman192069327294362102478895212
248Garrett Gurthie13864927689767096076911214
346Darren Mottola17326929689767393574927215
444Casey Allshouse13966930679847096079887216
542John butch Fryer12953949719516798479887217
640Cal Lincoln11800925719517195176911218
738Tod Abrahamson18490942739357096081870224
738Tom Reddecliff15049915709607691178895224
934Glenn Connelly18842907759197691176911227
934Jon Strickland18090921769117393578895227
934Doug Smith17708936759197294380879227
934David Yates5269927729437492781870227
1326Kyle Barnette16329931729437591981870228
1424Vidar Saetre17675925739357790379887229
1424Tripp Tibbetts19969927739357790379887229
1620Butch Zimmerman14158907689767988783854230
1718Craig Forstner4702910729437294387822231
1816Michael Pierannunzi17111916759197492783854232
1914Joe Checorski19895928719517691186830233
2012Andy Gaitan20342916749277889582862234
2110Kevin Bogusky17706927759197790384846236
228Ron Tyre16266912759197691186830237
236Jeffrey Cotton17813864729437988787822238
244Donavin Warren20359909769117889585838239
252Peter Berroyer17089930749278087987822241

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
14Kimmi Blanton16489727959289276
22Marylin Bruner969093279

Advanced Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
126Stanley Okeson16428928679847492778895219
224Don Simonini2796927739357096076911219
322Don Rowden13708931739356897678895219
420Keith Cox15592940689767294381870221
518Mike Sigrist13078921739357492775919222
616Jeff Corwin14551919759197691182862233
714David Stott19846912788957889581870237
812Jim Ulshafer14474889769117790386830239
812Bob Williams13833883779037591987822239
108Scott Rence13773877739357790390798240
116Kip Rake19001852769118187084846241
124Orfilio Pelaez12014922779037988788814244
132Ron Schlei13064905798877691190798245

Advanced Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12William Morris13968885858388583888814258

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Lance Bass747673223
2Scott Mclean747477225
3Eric Betke19889903759197492777903226
4Patrick Shafer17709892759197790375919227
5Michael a. Favinger17612900769118187075919232
6Jeff Abrahamson18492896828627492777903233
7Alex Gurthie13863882779038087977903234
8Stacey Mitchell19669858779037988779887235
9Tim Tobin19886891798877889580879237
10James Godsey17879929759198385481870239
11Christian Miller19888818708187088814250
11Ishmael Baal shem14286876848468583881870250
13William k. Lyon19272850828628683084846252
14Chris Dryden878486257
15Jason Styons888890266

Intermediate Women (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Susan Rowden14382801778208178074849232
2Diana Okeson16427696798007782083760239
3Charli Dishong17417700837608475077820244
4Jessica Tibbetts19968741867318079084750250
5Brittany Blair828789258
6Cindy Luna928591268
7Josephine Harr17878720946528673196632276
8Carole Daviau14193692999999999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Alex Williams17969719738597980083760235
2Donald Orcutt868984259