6th Eagle Open

6th Eagle Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am63$959

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
112Chauncey Donaldson71729994610184899546101826166$200
211Rob Kozusko1212297849984489954998429175$120
310T.j. Lawrence217299248995509735196128177$70
49Tom Carrillo1280995549984519615097329179$50
58Rod Baca595298651961499845097332182$40
67T.J. Bailey13608939519615097351961152$25
76Jason Engleman12570909588815295048995158
76Jason Rosenbaum16311946529505591651961158
94Emmett Cosgrove16352944529505393857893162
103David Boden7782922608595591656904171
112John Bandit McKenna13687853569046085967779183
120Greg Kingsbury166089095591661847999DNF

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
13Nadine Larkin1635390758881569045888133205$70
22Erika Pray1982379964813667906283635227$40
31Lynne Warren287685066790697566580241241

Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
110Gregg Fournier2524958461018509734899528172$110
29Kurt Lampkin147193850973529505097330182$85
38Neil Esteves1411790752950509735295033187$68
47Alan Corbin689892354927569044899534192$45
56Art Keenom10119919529505591654927161$36
65Greg Thompson14012904549275690452950162
74Russ Hamilton4958934559165690452950163
83John Bird387957559165690454927165
92Pete Brenner10237891608595690451961167
101Russ Brouwer566157174

Advanced (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
116Jeff Cowley1544392551961569045097326183
215Chris Faunce1641387656904539385690432197
314Caleb Carrell1827457893559165393832197
413Chris Delles53595632200
512Nick Kinard16402559165789357893169
611Gary Chiaravalli14670918559165987055916169
710Scott Jones20129608595591655916170
710Sabin Carrel595853170
98Jason Bergstrom13604839578936184754927172
107David Clennon17897824598705888156904173
116Matt Brandt16204872569045888161847175
125Kelly Warren6792628365888157893177
134Randy Drobny17707835588816382558881179
134Tom Trajio596456179
152Sjarief Contessa18296870618476283657893180
161Desean Brown18197618476481356904181

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
18Mike Kalous1768091655916588815295032197
27Nathan Smith1253467359870588815492733204
36Mike Prillwitz1885857893588815789336208
45Rob Kalnitsky2025161847559166184734211
54Kurt Rumin15471901578935987062836178
63David Lee13988762608596382560859183
72Larry Boden7779790658026580261847191
72David Lens607061191

Intermediate (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Nick Pajota58595336206
2Jason Vasholz56645734211
3Eric Unruh56645739216
4Mark Hiss1336462057893667906085934217
5Dan Spofford676563195
6Carl Worl637563201
7Otto Bebber687466208

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Trish Farnum777672225
2Rebecca Cowley16105612816208458678654243
3Donna Kalous17681661826089051778654250
4Alex Asztalos868691263
5Deb Bebber939089272

Junior <= 12 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Stetson Lee908483257
2Kristara Lee1007781258