Main Menu

Grateful Disc Spring Frisbee Festival

Grateful Disc Spring Frisbee Festival


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am96$1,970

Open (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
150.0Mike Randolph613810125110425998660100432202$375
248.0Darrell Nodland722510255410175710026696325202$250
346.0Tj Lawrence2172992561001599866597032212$138
346.0Chauncey Donaldson717299961960599866199831212$138
542.0Toby Henderson11456958639436197157102532213$90
640.0Tom Carrillo12809955629525998664977185$80
640.0Trenton Franz16377945579936296366963185$80
836.0Jason Rosenbaum16311946589856296367956187$70
934.0Chris Garrow12124926629526395563984188
1032.0Ben Lacey12387958669196197162991189
1130.0Mike Codrey12386958609686395569943192
1228.0Andy Gjertsen646268194
1326.0Brian Goldrich11262944679106494766963197
1326.0Joel Moore9689917649356494769943197
1522.0Jerran Peery15779934639436593971929199
1522.0Emmett Cosgrove16352944649356494771929199
1522.0Michael Brook16401889619606990869943199
1816.0Peter Sherek7895914659276494773915202
1816.0Steve Moll13369935698946197172922202
2012.0Fro Meldahl12218589856891578881204
2110.0David Hand4176949659276792374908206
228.0T.j. Bailey13608939669196990873915208
236.0Vincent Scherrer11614909708866693175902211
244.0Chris Ball18159836689027784580867225
250.0Evan Brummet1476396859976999999DNF

Open Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
110.0Nadine Larkin1635390770886669317292240248$125
28.0Peggy Berry1444584972869718927888139260$75
36.0Robyn Barker1336877376836768528285442276
44.0Erika Pray1982379977828818138285441281
52.0Susan Lande12544827778288082188813245

Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
126.0John Schiller58498458985589946795631214$200
224.0Kirk Young633795162952619716795634224$113
224.0Gregg Fournier2524958561001659397093633224$113
420.0Dave SK8 Kendrick1362493560968629637292236230$75
518.0John Bird387957639436693171929200$50
518.0Kurt Lampkin1471938669196494770936200
714.0Steve The Shark Colatriano11644929708866792365970202
812.0Kevin Dooley18081896639436891572922203
910.0Douglas Magoon16307926698946197174908204
108.0Dan Barnett11613940629527090074908206
116.0Kevin Holder9676762689026891572922208
124.0Mark Steputis18691698947090079874218
132.0Russ Brouwer657480219

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
150.0Jeff Cowley1544392562952629636398436223
248.0Sean Todovich2057566919659396497730225
346.0Josh Robertson1778391561960629637093636229
346.0Doug Bronson1662390363943639556795636229
542.0Brett Winter13420896649356990866963199
640.0Michael Cruz14965907669196395571929200
738.0Erik Undiks16112897708866693166963202
738.0Matt Scanlan18634639436792372922202
934.0Shawn Aschliman17754875669196693171929203
1032.0Gary Anderson16845876619606792376895204
1032.0Daniel West14549918659276990870936204
1228.0Gary Chiaravalli14670918669197189269943206
1228.0Chris Faunce16413876669197090070936206
1228.0Jeff Panis17670936659276990872922206
1228.0David Herman676574206
1620.0Michael Koppen14065865689026990871929208
1718.0Nate Ray626980211
1816.0Scott Jones20129639437189278881212
1816.0David Clennon17897824698946891575902212
2012.0Garrett Chandler667176213
2110.0Guy Lawhead12562865718787090075902216
228.0David Gentry17153718787288476895219
236.0A Nikoli776885230
244.0Kyle Villers716991231
250.0Bruce Kettle196096592767923154DNF

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
110.0Robbin Mcgarvy18459695788208280585833245
28.0Donna Kalous176816618675487766106689279
36.0Anne Solis18181648936969371994771280
44.0Rebecca Cowley161056129369695703104703292
50.0Shannon Peery8892999DNF

Advanced Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
120.0Adam Dembicki7601903649356693170936200
218.0Larry Mccourt4658899679106891572922207
316.0Robert Bukovsky18149832689027189271929210
316.0Edward Montano16690887689027090072922210
512.0Verne Lund16374871689026891575902211
610.0Mike Kalous17680916649357685273915213
78.0Mike Prillwitz18858679106990880867216
86.0Kurt Rumin15471901728697189275902218
94.0Nathan Smith12534673728697189278881221
100.0Tom Ohlschwager166218966791068915999DNF

Novice (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Marshall Mccarthy646972205
2Brian Hanks17750853629527090075902207
3Mike Anspach16707840679106990873915209
4Johnny Emory18427834708866792377888214
5John Dahlgren17183848718787189275902217
6Sean Misener737177221
7Jay Harlan738174228
8John Palmen757579229
9Adam Lizotte757285232
10Eric Buettgenbach817987247

Junior I Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Nick Dahlgren20253738617486873915220
2Jimmy Anspach697676221
3Zach Dahlgren949596285