Gator Country Classic

Gator Country Classic


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm90

Advanced (32)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
164David French1693794050996509955296854949206
262Daniel Medina2039051985539635395855939212
360John Butch Fryer1295392954954549535791551981216
360Terry Hild1767991855944559435494752971216
360Paul Piper1770095456934559435296853960216
654Garrett Gurthie1386492159902569325197953960219
654Rob Parlaman1920691158913589115296851981219
850Scott Faison1484493954954539635791556928220
948Vidar Saetre1767589859902559435197957918222
948Casey Allshouse1396692655944569325593656928222
1144Kyle Barnette1632992354954549535692659897223
1144Cal Lincoln1180088556934539635791557918223
1144Ron Tyre1626690156934589115395856928223
1438Tod Abrahamson1849092254954569325692658907224
1438Tripp Tibbetts1996960892569325593653960224
1634Tom Reddecliff1504989657923529745890558907225
1634Joe Checorski1989559902579225494755939225
1830Jon Dexter1239390259902559435791556928227
1830Mike Pierannunzi1711190357923549536187355939227
2026Darren Mottola1732693157923549535890559897228
2124David Hirsch1247490659902579225593658907229
2222Lance Bass60545562231
2222Craig Forstner470289760892579225692658907231
2418Matt Stephens1788192759902599015890556928232
2516Andy Gaitan2034263861599015890553960233
2614Butch Zimmerman1415890760892608905791557918234
2712Doug Brodlo1170190759902608905989457918235
2810Scott Butckovitz1710288061882608905989456928236
298Joe Wetherell1848789661882599016088360886240
306John Nelson1505386556934648495890563854241
306James Vivirito1217590462871589116088361876241
322David Peyton1088289760892668285989462865247

Advanced Women (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
114Val Mullikin14153811668305990162862570244
212Connie Reddecliff15466837668306484963851550248
310Cathy Tulk14170812688096682867809560257
48Tracy Barnes19390675707886583870777550260
56Sheila Tate13606762688097177669787580266
64Marylin Bruner72707063275
72Jennifer Figlow16444729737577078671766650279

Advanced Masters (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
128Keith Cox1559293552975509955593657918214
226David Stott1984658913539635296856928219
324Mike Sigrist1307892357923559435692652971220
422Stan Okeson1642892055944608905692653960224
520Jeff Corwin1455191558913549535791557918226
618Don Rowden1370892356934599015791557918229
716Dave Mellin1473988559902569325989456928230
814Bob Williams1383389954954599016187359897233
912Jim Ulshafer1447487658913618805890557918234
1010Brett Neal1762686963861608905989462865244
118Jay Putney1008085262871618805989463854245
126Scott Rence1377387563861658386187358907247
134Kip Rake1900181965840648496088361876250
142Dale Crawford424786363861697966780963854262

Intermediate (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Glenn w. Connelly1884288555944589115494762865229
2James Godsey1787993155944559435989460886229
3Jeff Abrahamson1849287959902579225791556928229
4Dave Gornto61585754230
5Donavin Warren2035957923579226088358907232
5Patrick Shafer1770988458913618805692657918232
5Michael A. Favinger1761291259902599015791557918232
8Alex Gurthie1386386663861599015692659897237
9Jon Strickland1809092354954628706088362865238
10Tim Tobin1988660892569325890565833239
11Eric Wade62636159245
11John Quillen1922585559902599016583062865245
13Carmelo Aleman2025960892599016583062865246
13Tony Fishburne1964865840608906385158907246
15Jim Paxton1879385460892579226879863854248
16William K. Lyon1927284166830668286286263854257
16Brett Jansen65606567257
18John H. Baum Jr1981465840628706978764844260
18Justin Miller58666571260
20Chris Dryden74757572296
21George Kuck jr.64999999999DNF
21Robbie Phoebus59999999999DNF

Intermediate Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Susan Rowden1438278667616259249
2Diana Okeson1642767067676265261
3Jessica Tibbetts1996871616965266
4Carole Daviau1419366068686868272
5Karen Detch73767671296
6Monica Thompson1981682757577309

Intermediate Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Walt Puccio63606459246
2Ishmael Baal Shem1428683664850658386088359897248
3Kevin Cox1157982466830717766187366823264
4Brian Patterson66686569268
5Dale Tate1879169799658386879871770273
6Randy Tate1510665073757707867374580675296

Junior <= 16 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Alex Williams1796971963606063246
2Donald Orcutt69687670283
3Brandon Bruner76737776302