Main Menu

South Carolina Disc Golf Championships

South Carolina Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 14-Nov to 15-Nov-1992
  • Location: Columbia, SC, United States
  • Tournament Director: Harold Duvall
  • Phone: 803-366-5028

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am62$560

Open (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Stan Mcdaniel293847424348180$170
2David Hall243847484844187$88
2Brad Hammock591246474648187$88
4Larry Leonard383247494746189$25
4Alan Beaver121352434747189$25
4Daniel c. Marcus243945494748189$25
7Gregg Hosfeld160248504852198
8Carlton Howard230050524751200
9Dave Hesselberth283049525250203
9Scott Holter356048525251203
11Danny Haynes423653535051207
12Harold Duvall201859504853210
12Barry Millward565751505356210
14Brian Graham586155545356218
15Charles Van duser699556546054224

Masters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Tom Lander103652525047201$70
2Tim shade Hogg403051495452206$45
3Ed Thomas497753574851209$25
4John Davis192454505654214
5Vick Locke544756525556219
6Bill Irby358858545458224

Advanced (19)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Windsor d. Thompson iii1093353495652210
2Brian Dobyns51545554214
2Paul Dorr51555355214
4Charley Adams718053535753216
5Robbie Timbs382452575456219
6Jeff Pierson479958555458225
7C.j. Carlisle624659536054226
8J. jason Dowling745560565658230
9Tim Spangler765360516159231
10John Richt539357596453233
11Bruce Du pay59615757234
12Jeff Moore905058575763235
13Tom Housner59576159236
14Mike Timbs415162576256237
15Sheldon Scott68625762249
16Doug Bennett904861656462252
16Scott Koverman65645865252
18Charles Childress73676360263
19Brian Bowles5558999DNF

Intermediate (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1James Aldridge5656112
2Jackie Gibbs5854112
3Steve Hall38545956115
4Jojo Yonce5760117
5Rick Rafferty5761118
6Ed Garris74406061121
7Lance Hellman6062122
8Adam Grote5865123
9Tobias Vinson6361124
9John Gray6163124
11Roger Moss6363126
11Brian Kelley65036363126
13Ed Gildea69966860128
14Bradley Palmer6168129
15Lawrence Keanrey7265137

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Sherry Davis6967136
2Laurel Trip8083163
3Alexia Bartow9179170

Junior II Boys (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1John Graham6666132
2Les Addis7364137
3Jaden Wagener6777144
4Joe Moore7775152