Colorado State Championships

Colorado State Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 06-Oct to 07-Oct-2001
  • Location: Widefield/Pueblo, CO, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jason Martin
  • Phone: 719-689-5707
  • Website: www.coloradodisc.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am102$2,220

Open (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
138Tj Lawrence2172990509954910014710225297125223$405
236Chauncey Donaldson71721004529745395845104349100329228$255
334Rod Baca595298754954519794910015099228232$155
432Peter Sandoval73029845396455937529695198124235$165
530Jerry Harrison1233895854954579155494751981216$73
530A.j. Kolarsick1496295453964539585692654950216$73
530Rob Kozusko1212298054954549475197957918216$73
824Spike Walker700195355943559375494754950218
922Tomas Sandoval1093894557922539585296957918219
922Turner Ray947695857922569265197955939219
1118Tom Carrillo1280995456933579155494754950221
1216Frank Randall iii1241295359902579155099057918223
1314Evan Brummet1476397356933608835692652971224
1412Jason Rosenbaum1631194056933608835890555939229
1510Jason Engleman1257090858912598945494759897230
168Jason Martin1207193963860618735395857918234
176T.j. Bailey1360894257922668196088354950237
184Todd McMahon1168590558912668196286262865248
190David Fingers Hand41769425099556926539581260DNF

Open Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
112Nadine Larkin163539016583960883559375792228265$140
210Sheila Kirkham76469026188162862579155990228267$85
38Sabrina Donaldson77467736781876713648416979834310$55
46Erika Pray198237573566819678096682937311
54Beth Klingensmith1054882680683697886879867818284
62Robyn Barker1336876576725767137077768808290

Masters (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
128John Schiller58495955943539585197951981210$310
226Jim Klingensmith2118976549545890548101154950214$185
324Gregg Fournier252492153964559375296956929216$110
422Dan Barnett1161394054954598945099055939218$75
520John Bird38795857922579155494754950222$60
618Dave SK8 Kendrick1362493156933628625197955939224
716Art Keenom1011991357922589055494758908227
716Kurt Lampkin147194456933589056385150992227
912Don Labor774293961881608835494753960228
1010Dan Cheer725391357922598945791556929229
118Alan Corbin689892057922628625395858908230
126Charles Clippenger1132991059902618735890558908236
134Neil Esteves1411792362870569265989462865239
140Steve The Shark Colatriano116449346188163851126066823DNF

Advanced (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
144Emmett Cosgrove1635293455943519795296956933214
242Jeff Layland1768252974559375791557922221
340Jeff Panis1767051985589055395860891222
438Jeffrey Woeber1208489354954549475791559902224
438Jeff Cowley1544390956933539585593760891224
634Peter Sherek789591257922509905989460891226
732Gary Chiaravalli1467091854954579155593762870228
830Daniel West1454992057922559375890559902229
830Flip Graham1061485957922579155593760891229
1026Michael Cruz1496590159902569265296963860230
1026Brett Winter1342087957922529696385158912230
1026Steve Moll1336993952974598946286257922230
1320Vincent Scherrer1161490052974549475890568808232
1418Steve "snipe" Bejarano1799489854954608836088361881235
1516Jerran Peery1577994054954598946088365839238
1614Chris Faunce1641386558912628625989462870241
1712Garrett Chandler59575868242
1810Jbc john Chinnery1888159902638516484167818253
198Jim Crandall1542284461881658306385165839254
198Steve Kozlowski2061564596665254
214Randy Drobny1770767818638516484166829260
222Dudley Newvine jr1636079766829668197275670787274

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
16Lindsay Sullivan1696869666966270
24Robbin Mcgarvy1845969572736668279
32Anne Solis1818164872786862280

Advanced Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
124Jay Burghardt1783451985529695395853964209
222Douglas Magoon1630792656933559375890560891229
222Adam Dembicki760189753964569265989461881229
418Greg Thompson1401289855943579156583056933233
418Mike Kalous1768092854954579156088362870233
614Larry Mccourt465889259902559375989461881234
712Kurt Rumin1547189157922608836187358912236
810Ed Montano1669087461881569266088361881238
98Tom Ohlschwager1662188957922608835890564850239
106Verne Lund1637486857922648416088369798250
114Mike Livingston489786064850648416385163860254
122Bill Franklin1764076725707777473470787290

Advanced Masters Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
16Susan Lande1254482763646264253
24Donna Kalous1768166174757074293
32Rebecca Cowley1610561275787978310

Novice (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Nick Kinard1640252515353209
2David Clennon1789782451555451211
3JD Wright1835185755525354214
4Chris Delles53535356215
5Ian Franklin1996649545659218
6Tim Heenan54515559219
7Desean Brown1819756536152222
8John Emory1842783452595855224
9Nathan Huisgen59565853226
10Peter Wade59585555227
11Steve Hardyman1914962545559230
12Scott Jones2012954596756236
13Jared Penman58566064238
14Derek Rice2051862626056240
15Steve Teel1969060675761245
16Scott Myhr70666473273

Novice Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Kathy Hardyman1915063626765257
2Roxanne Franklin1763974717680301

Junior <= 16 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Brian Hanks1775085353485252205
2Mark Thieme1979460655753235
3Andrew Ohlschwager66626159248

Junior <= 12 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Ty Hageman67666467264
2Ty Mundt75708179305