North Dakota State Championships

North Dakota State Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 18-Aug to 19-Aug-2001
  • Location: Dickinson, ND, United States
  • Tournament Director: Glen Bruschwein
  • Phone: 701-227-7436

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am61$520

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
18Darrell Nodland7225102454616020195$130
27Troy Riveland1728863686726224$115
36Scott Stegman60736831232$80
45Chris Lehse60727229233$20
54Gordon Sprattler627271205
63Tanner Bruhschwein597479212
72Chris Dew16711677673216
81Mike Sailer748279235

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
18John Hartman646972205$70
27Paul Berg697374216$53
27Bob Ramey647973216$53
45Byron Klevgaard667977222
54Brad Bentson707581226
63Lane Prang668684236
72Ron Ramey738779239
81Mike Hamkens19049758987251

Advanced (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
120Glen Bruhschwein1741959666431220
219Scott Caesar1028289361706931231
318Chris Gomer61727030233
417Mark Gray1376586458717134234
516Casey Dixon13523870637075208
615Tim Phillips637769209
714Rj Nodland667774217
813Desmond Burke13935840657776218
912Dave Gentry17153677676219
1011Mark Kuhn687775220
1110Randy Pippen697678223
129Jesse Ogaz17154851668474224
138Matt Lehse717977227
147Brian Nickel13869827728076228
156Chad Kolloen708277229
165Lance Kilwein678580232
174Nathan Hamkens19050738186240
183Randall Horobik798881248
192Tune Hanson5476139269
201Guy Lawhead125628656375139277

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
12Barbara Ogaz171558592111288
21Melissa Bjornson95108109312

Novice (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Travis Anderson*697180220
2David Ness647482220
3Rusty Winterroth677480221
4Jesse Kadrmas726981222
5Danan Harter697388230
5Corey Kost707585230
7Bo Hochhalter727387232
8Cody Fox718185237
9Eric Kittleson797784240
10Patrick Rietz778088245
11Cole Schantz788288248
12Mark Haider17331828384249
13Mitch Splichal778590252
14Doug Clark7175139285
15Lane Ketterling7776139292
16James Bedard8183139303
17Cain Kolar8086139305

Junior <= 12 Boys (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Taylor Bruhschwein19451706882220
2Clay Gray0878092259
2Josh Laplante818890259
4Jake Decker959294281
5Thad Hartman9792107296
6Seth Rummel95107115317