Indiana State Championships

Indiana State Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 11-Aug to 12-Aug-2001
  • Location: Cedar Lake, IN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Mike Langer
  • Phone: 219-932-4030

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am114$1,690

Open (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Pat Vitale10100993621017631016125$330
234Jerry Suiter427097863100968975131$170
234John Tinsley712697263100968975131$160
430Alex Bingman48039836797568975135$130
430Doug Chilcote758298661102674926135$120
430Kevin Cruise154419146797568975135$110
430Dan Pastore43209796797568975135$100
822Tim Martin61519936896768975136$90
920Tyler Horne160589256995968975137$45
920Jt Rosenthal108859806797570959137$45
1116Todd Ebens146109576995969967138
1116Jason Rosenbaum163119356797571951138
1312Shawn Harmon59569896797573935140
1410Scott A. Hommema44379297293471951143
158Rob Sandrick184639566896777902145
166Eric Walker110399796797580878147
166Chris Dehaan139119157690071951147
182Leo Borowski52758847095085837155

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Barrett White167378857789280878157$80

Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
122Bart Zandstra119249346797570959137$145
220Brian Cummings17399587095068975138$85
318John Bentling117879637095072943142
416Roy Carey14489487194272943143
416Chip Crick91319597095073935143
612Robert Walsh49289326896776910144
612Mark Moore106379357194273935144
88Dan Harbeck58949467491775918149
96William Hommema44367789275918152
96Dave Brown58038907293480878152
112Robert D. Schoenhoft134459207491793772167

Grandmasters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Daymon Evans43449337194276910147$80

Advanced (29)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
158Chad Hutchison1684493862101767983129
256Drew Faries169558976599269967134
354Matt Lovasko150326571136
452Kris Hutter188749337095069967139
550Frank Spicer64759337095072943142
648David Eberhardt145049356995975918144
746James Ozzy Osburn167908897095075918145
844Jason Mckinney177148977194277902148
942Kc Moore172567392576910149
942Keegan Putz160619137194278894149
1138Andy Mills150519017392577902150
1236William Wilbur Wallis65839287392578894151
1236Thomas Schodtler169108927491777902151
1236Josh Whalen186558777590976910151
1236Art Valencia164308837590976910151
1236Jay Svitko73079167590976910151
1726Brian Webb173838897590977902152
1824David Bundy153409377888375918153
1922Brian Kevish150389157491780878154
2020Tony Hoel160999337690081870157
2020Andy Rivers189018767888379886157
2216Adam Litzinger179818558285076910158
2314Brian BJ Johnson125358717987581870160
2314James Stogdill159218697690084845160
2314Kyle Maute165658977690084845160
268T.J. Lewis185787888386829164
276Scott Galvin170588288185890797171
284Casey Allegree190128483397740181
290Mike Triumph1542593069959999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Michelle Bovin180688338185884845165
22Melissa Conley164297268285084845166

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Robert Jacobs129849117491774926148
212Steve Schlak115079257690073935149
310Guy Griner135218987392577902150
48Pat Mcfarland147369087293480878152
56Doug Mueller165198728185880878161
64Joseph Ramsey167438677690089805165
72Stephen Madsen64108979192780181

Advanced Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14John Nisbet201717886164
22Robin Humphrey1877591775104683195

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1David Cannek1712593951069959120
2Tim Mark1847654072934126
3Brad Guidera1729492155072934127
4Tim Thomas1899356074917130
5Rob Leal1741185255079875134
5Roy Bazan1786088457077892134
7Kyle Maute165658975890078845136
7Mike Holmquist1725586562074917136
9Nate Lopez1758988062075909137
10John Carbonaro1905360078883138
11Stephen Volbruck1871257084833141
12Jason Samuel1604784060082850142
13Mick McGowan1725363084833147
14Greg Davis1859887063086817149
15Scott Zivkovich6487151

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Samantha Stephens17330652770101691178
2Carol Crossett85108193

Intermediate Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jim Bassett1724988655076900131
2Mitch Wallace5873131
3Pete Apostolou1887559073925132
4Guy Griner135218985692577902133
5Michael James Krzanowski1018479661076900137

Intermediate Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Johnse Holt1840289759075909134
2Bad Bob Luckett1725089266085825151

Novice (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Justin Celmer5978137
2Aaron Alinowski5683139
3Tony Bazan202236181142
4Jason O'donnell6085145
5Justin Iliff6284146
6Rick Hill6483147
7Jeremy Buzea203916385148
8Tony Qualls7080150
9Rich Scott6791158
10Matt Bono6694160
11Mark Orosco7388161
12Nicholas Kline7893171
13Dustin Ocin75104179

Junior <= 12 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Kody Johnson163126996160121
2Du Zandstra187716867135
3Zack Zandstra187727171142
4Michael Gonzales8581166

Junior <= 12 Girls (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Kelsey Brakel160074666772139
2Terri Young8886174