Three Rivers Open

Three Rivers Open


Event Info

  • Date: 08-Jul-2001
  • Location: Fort Wayne, IN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Kremer
  • Phone: 219-492-0909

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am85$1,666

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
126Doug Chilcote758298661997561044117$430
224Kevin Stewart200399061997591016120$255
322Al Sugar Schack3407101461997601006121$150
420Ed Burde96519916496961997125$100
518Monte Eric Walker110399796596061997126$80
518Jammie Letts139439736298864969126
714Mark Hezlep70999756596064969129
812James Collins77809616794164969131
812JT Rosenthal108859806695065960131
108Roger Wood102579406794165960132
116Andrew Back153659636992267941136
116Pat Hawks102669316893268932136
130Matt Wilkinson1071994373885999DNF

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Sue Stephens109778947388576857149$40

Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
126Randy Dearwester27509716397862988125$220
224Mike Coker79069586893262988130$130
322Chip Crick91319596596066950131$80
420John Bentling117879636794167941134$50
518Ron Brown44119606695069922135$13
518Mark Moore106379356893267941135$13
518Leonard Johnson154899126695069922135
812Robert Walsh49289327190466950137
910Derek Warner33159206992270913139
108T.S. Condor31489206992271904140
108Carleton Candis69659247190469922140
124Bart Zandstra119249347289573885145
132Pluto Pat Brown168669237784877848154

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Daymon Evans43449336695068932134$105
26Jeff Kinzie139638557487674876148
34Dan Gompf44358617685780820156
42Frank J. Coussens100738587487683792157

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150Matt Lovasko150326565130
248Keegan Putz160619136794167941134
248Joe Digby187438896397871904134
444Ron Cronkright164589296893268932136
542Bob Rowe7267139
640Andrew Mills150519017091370913140
738Tim Wood165479126695075867141
738Kyle Maute165658977091371904141
738Denny Burridge7368141
1032Chris Golden150089247289570913142
1032David Castro132089147190471904142
1032Jerrold Tony Hoel160999337190471904142
1326Dan Oakley161779006992274876143
1326Aubrey Wheeler172068927289571904143
1522David Bundy153409376596079829144
1620David Yates52699297388572895145
1620Jon Butler34977091375867145
1816Matt Churches170738667190479829150
1816Chad Shreeve7476150
1816Chris Dehaan139119157586775867150
1816Shannon Cox7971150
228Steve Corbett184777388579829152
236Pete Davis54337982974876153
236Tom Detzler180127967685777848153
252Bob Dull8077157

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Michelle Bovin180688338178159
24Erin Garlock176437848081161
32Jonna Tury172017278488172

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Jim Ashton118509107685768932144
24Joe Ramsey167438677487675867149
32Douglas Mueller165198727487679829153

Intermediate (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Ray, R. Paul7272144
2William Guntle7670146
3Jason Samuel160478407982973885152
4Dan Manes171277797388580820153
5Dean Terman8275157
6Scott Ashton7986165
7Kevin Brown178648989171779829170
8Brent Billow8595180

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1York H. Sell9406116142258

Novice (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1John Gensic7276148
2Dan Diller7178149
3Richard Lake7278150
4Brian Huntington193987982973885152
5Mark Bly8582167
6Nicholas Kline8786173
7Rich Scott9383176
8Tom Troyer9095185
9Kelly Willis181767249964393699192

Junior <= 16 Boys (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Ryan Ennis88088
2Du Zandstra187711060106
3Zack Zandstra187721100110
4Kasi Davis1180118
5Jared Davis1190119