Great Eastern Amateur Cup

Great Eastern Amateur Cup


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm92

Advanced (40)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
180Devin Frederick162876799474961141
278Brandon Chains Bailey118647195973969144
376Matt Clark181067592573969148
474Edward Foster140627691673969149
474Chris Robbins146747493375953149
670Daniel Playfair167247691675953151
670Joe Klosky181547493377936151
866Scott Howard172707493378928152
866Patrick Collins162847592577936152
1062Jeff Lagrassa126167691677936153
1062David Row163137394280912153
1062Mark Dragotta134057493379920153
1356steven Jewell142057493380912154
1454Fran Hoffman149277493381904155
1454Mike Herman185367691679920155
1454Kevin The Fidd Henry57778155
1748Mark Row163147592581904156
1748Brian Strojny7581156
1944Wayne Nordberg135177989078928157
2042Mike Grasse175657989080912159
2042William Harvey168887691683888159
2042Daniel Wilson172587691683888159
2042Jay Kemmey153077790782896159
2434John Berry170997989081904160
2434Jacob Genovay168878088180912160
2434Sean Bednaiz58476160
2434Greg Service154538088180912160
2826Dave Prue93607889883888161
2924Brad Bollen180658088182896162
2924Mitch Sonderfan179987790785872162
2924Tim Gannotta169038187281904162
3218Stephen Lackner150148088183888163
3218Rich Cossaboon110687889885872163
3218Paul Bjerklie8578163
3512Steve Johnson142288286483888165
3512Tony Fraulo57986165
3512Michael Harvey170168382165
386Adrian Lugo Jr163457889888847166
394Dylan Smokes177318088188847168
402Mike Scymurski58486170

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
16Alaina Maloney175287691685872161
24Rhonda Ritter123999277693807185
32Elisabeth Landis1628598724100750198

Advanced Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
120Dave Adams153267592578928153
218Brian Frederick162867691678928154
316Gary Knicely146387889877936155
414Landon Furlong141597493382896156
512Thomas Paxton159348187284880165
512Ed Matias150638583780912165
78Larry Entz147857790789839166
78Doug Derrick118278286484880166
94Charles George152098286489839171
102Robert L. Bolton143449277684880176

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
16John Light147067889885872163
24Ray Schaffer159577989085872164
32Randy O'Rloff59599194

Intermediate (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
148Marc Brooks58077157
246Ty Parrish128978385579920162
344Jeff Morselander144888682979920165
344Ray Kieffer172347889887855165
540Michael Gamgort184718286485872167
638Tim Fry180198484688847172
736Jason Haas175248881185872173
834William Kilmer180318583789839174
834Larry Hutchinson184608682988847174
1030Tyson Maloney58788175
1128Eric Eichelberger175778385593807176
1128Tony Watkins58393176
1128Matt Engler58492176
1128Jerry Hallman176308980387855176
1520Joe Spata58890178
1618Joe Margay8795182
1618Scott Mckenzie59092182
1814David Edwards58895183
1912John Birkrem133999277693807185
2010Bryan yondolino176679277695791187
218Paul Hazen9598193
226Jim Silvey592102194
226Mike Haas59896194
242 Macgyver59699195

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
16Dee Luzader58793180
24Mary K. Fry180209277694799186
32Kristen Ellis59593188

Intermediate Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
110Noel Robert LeBeau180938088182896162
28Al Olsen58585170
36Pete Victory58486170
44Mark Parrish161008484690831174
50Curt Davis1495189803999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
14Adam Schaffer1807410368199758202
22Billy George146163309

Junior <= 12 Girls (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
14Heather Knicely101106207
22Stephanie George173153326