Calvary Open

Calvary Open


Event Info

  • Date: 05-May-2001
  • Location: St Cloud, MN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Shawn Habiger
  • Phone: 320-654-9389

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am65$520

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
113TRAVIS MICK1384597052999491027101$160
212Cameron Rauenhorst136649665299954979106$100
311JACK SMITH135549775398954979107$75
410JAMES SMITH1355397550101858941108$25
410Steve Byrd Erickson139929535597053989108$25
68Michael L. Kukuk125909735497955970109
77KEVIN BIGELOW130799555993252999111
86GREG MILLER123709475795156960113
95Gregory Stein180985795160922117
104GREG RIFE65709485894160922118
113JARED RAEKER181076191359932120
122TIM SCHREDER130369916191361913122
122Kenrick Carrigan142365993263894122

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
17Tim Mackey22099655398958941111$85
26BRETT SHARBONO65939695795154979111$50
35DAN JOHNSON124069465993254979113
44MIKE FERSCHWEILER5859117
53CHRIS PORTER39919535894162903120
53Michael Wemlinger133209345993261913120
70Scott Nutt1240990472808999DNF

Advanced (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
123Rob Weege125429295398962903115
222Brian Brown139949455894157951115
321Andrew Oksa160818975795161913118
420Matthew Brewster170325894163894121
519David Sunde180516092262903122
618Jason Krebsbach152359086191362903123
717Adam Gorres160126362125
717Rick Aguilar125438966191364884125
717Jeremiah Swanson170298686389462903125
717Eric Jorgen Kuitunen182506389462903125
1113Daniel Richardson178496191365874126
1113MIKE O'NEAL6363126
1311Shawn Brown149839186488464884128
1410JEREMY SCHLOUGH6861129
1410Matt Redding169838946092269836129
168Paul Neumann154628596389470827133
168JON THOLE6568133
186Barton Erickson167306587469836134
195Scott Meller6967136
195Gibsun Angel Alstad174486389473798136
213Chad Slic Baringer126258977478968846142
222Bryan Lagergren185927577968846143
231MORGAN KAUFMAN7174145

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Megan Gruska6967136
22ANGELA WELLE7668144
31LISA SUPAN7377150

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Todd Grundhoefer4955104
2Brian Walli6054114
3GREGG BESTGEN6056116
4KRISTIAN MCKENZIE6356119
5KEVIN CLINE6262124
6TODD ANDERSON170317775985067755126
6DAN HERCHENBACH6561126
8ANTON TOMONOVICH171498726380265779128
9Bryce Randall6861129
10MARK JESSEE7060130
11BRENT SWENSON6470134
11JEREMIE KARL7064134
13JUSTIN KARL6670136
13ANDY ORTH6967136
15MARK SCHNEIDER6872140
16ERIC YAGER7073143
17Todd Grundhoefer7274146

Junior <= 12 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1TANNER BRUSS92103195
2JOE SCHNEIDER11492206