Grateful Disc Spring Frisbee Festival

Grateful Disc Spring Frisbee Festival


Event Info

  • Date: 28-Apr to 29-Apr-2001
  • Location: Fort Collins, CO, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bill Wright
  • Phone: 970-484-6932
  • Website: www.wrightlife.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am103

Open (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
130DARRELL NODLAND72256110326698458105431216
229Mike Randolph613810186699163100964100527220
328Chauncey Donaldson71721002669916110266798032226
427ANDY MALISHENKO1126396867983679766798027228
526EVAN BRUMMET14763961729426698463101328229
625ROD BACA5952989679836410017095630231
724Hank Kirwan9059957669917095167980203
823NELSON BENNETT9586945699676797669964205
922BRIAN GOLDRICH11262938739346995970956212
1021MIKE CODREY123869467790272934641005213
1120JOE HUDSON11450963669917095178890214
1120DAVID HAND4176946699677392672939214
1120A.J. KOLARSICK14962947719507293471947214
1417Eugene Junior Velasco15132930749266896775915217
1516BAILEY CECIL11310924749267293472939218
1615RICKY VASQUEZ9764902759187392672939220
1714SHANE HILL14639956788936995974923221
1813T.J. BAILEY13608910729427293478890222
1813SCOTT KEISER15185956729427293478890222
2011KYLE KLINGER12287927719507491778890223
2011TOM CARRILLO12809960729427690175915223
229JASON ROSENBAUM16311943779028086768972225
238TRENTON FRANZ16377927719507392682857226
247DAVID BODEN7782933729427392683849228
256ERIK UNDIKS16112894808777690174923230
265CHRIS GARROW12124929769107293483849231
274JASON ENGLEMAN12570916808777987574923233
283John Bandit McKenna13687842828617888479882239
292FLIP GRAHAM10614829798857789289800245
300Ben Long1355194877902749171680DNF

Open Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
14NADINE LARKIN1635387975918778928285730264
23Kaili Young82868427279
32PEGGY BERRY1444582083853888008285728281
41BETH KLINGENSMITH10548827878209078493767270

Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
112JIM KLINGENSMITH2118983669916797669964202
211GREGG FOURNIER2524786659996995971947205
310JOHN BIRD387935699676995970956208
49 Colartriano737267212
58KURT LAMPKIN1471949719506995973931213
58Dr John Burt737169213
76John Schiller687573216
85Mike Monroe3374946689757789272939217
94Dan Barnett11613939719507293477898220
103JOE BERNARD2173888759187789283849235
112PETE BRENNER807981240
121KEVIN HOLDER967674989804878091680344

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
125JERRAN PEERY1577993868975709517393130241
224BEN LACEY1238793373934739267293930248
224GARY COLLIER1395793270958788847293928248
422EMMETT COSGROVE1635290171950739267492331249
521BRUCE KETTLE757372220
620MARK PRYOR13700907709587888473931221
719PETER SHEREK7895910769107491772939222
719Gary Chiaravalli787173222
719JEFF COWLEY15443903749267392675915222
1016Greg Kingsbury16608875719507590977898223
1016DANIEL WEST14549729427690175915223
1214Michael L. Cruz14965895749267789276906227
1313MICHAEL BROOK16401850729427888478890228
1412Michael J. Newman17027749267789278890229
1511Steven Bejarano17994808777590976906231
1610GARRETT CHANDLER747783234
1610Shawn Aschliman17741797580234
188GARY ANDERSON16845808777888481865239
197GUY LAWHEAD12562798858483480874243
197MICHAEL KOPPEN14065838537987581865243
197CHRIS FAUNCE16413798858384281865243
197Kyle VILLERS777987243
233JD WRIGHT848478246
242PAUL BERGEY17842878207789284841248
250Micah Davidson173028428385312601680DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
13Robbin McGarvy10597103305
22SHANNON PEERY102112104318
31ALYSSA FIELDS112109112333

Advanced Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
19DOUGLAS MAGOON16307916759187293470956217
28MIKE KALOUS17680749267590971947220
37TOM OHLSCHWAGER16621882788937491776906228
46LARRY MCCOURT4658779027789279882233
55Ed Montano16690870749268384279882236
64Verne Lund16374861838538582580874248
73Robert Slinger Bukovsky18149878208384284841254
82LARRY BODEN7779779868289276788808266
91BILL NUNES18030937719375893767279

Advanced Masters Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
14SUSAN LANDE12544827888129177588808267
23DONNA KALOUS17681101706112600104676317
32Anne Solis112106104322
41REBECCA COWLEY16105113609112600110627335

Novice (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1JOE ROTAN13827898759187590980874230
2Sjarief Contessa788281241
2MARSHALL MCCARTHY867877241
4JOHN DAHLGREN17183838538384283849249
5SEAN MISENER858484253
6John Emory839081254
6Blake Huffman898283254
8David Clennon898584258
9JESSE MCGUINNESS858194260
10DANNY WEAVER888490262
11TIM HOTLE9599106300
12Chris Ball8584168337
13ERIC KOHL95104999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1BRIAN HANKS17750788937789279882234
2NICK DAHLGREN889589272
3ANDREW OHLSCHWAGER9610798301