East Texas Open

East Texas Open


Event Info

  • Date: 28-Apr to 29-Apr-2001
  • Location: Athens, TX, United States
  • Tournament Director: Dana Bell
  • Phone: 903-581-8830

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am106$1,500

Open (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
122Randy Pendleton99459745210245996654100459966224$335
221Nolan Grider132199605995355100555994551005224$205
320John Maiuro1001995956984569955995356995227$118
320Lew Satterfield124497056984589765698457986227$118
518Tim Jendel6970971629235798660943541015233$80
617Patrick Cantrell1265095661933609565797456995234$60
716Clayton Bethmann1294797458963619475896361947238$50
815George Jordan504195258963609565995363927240$45
914Bryan James538094657974668985797462937242
1013Scott M. Cook777896356984639276688258976243
1112Ron Giles482393662923619475797465908245
1211Paul Henderson583592360943649176292361947247
1310Mickey Scott610893564902649176094364917252
1310John Luecke1418089761933639276292366898252
158Guy Blankemeyer1515990159953619476391370859253
167James Reed766062923629376094373830257
176Brian Harrison62666575268
185Steve Kovar913692463913728397183163927269
194Christopher Farnham1768665892639277579177791280
200Casey Sills737468999DNF
200Alan Jensen61206193368878999999DNF
200Stephen Roe110828526985274820999999DNF

Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
111Gus Alaniz577995955994589765896358976229$160
210Robert Randolph418996959953599665896356995232$95
39Keven Geesa1354293259953609565896356995233
48Robert Mayfield1330894559953589765995361947237$60
57Kelly Hicks1080494659953629375797461947239$33
57David Ansley1229993958963619476490256995239$33
75David Vaughan651194459953599666193361947240
84Jerry Lee Perez Jr.1448992960943668986094357986243
93Kevin Agpalo1081062923649176787258976251
102Danny Waldron397093760943649176886265908257
111Joel Bennett729285960943698696985268878266

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
13Gil Garcia978984865892777916589265908272$110
22Ken Cantrell1264986967872718497282167888277
31Michael TheCZ Czerniecki1005386076780748207084173830293

Advanced (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
119Michael Ezell1666389367872599666391356995245
220Barry Pierce1152993959953639276193362937245
318Russ DeWolfe1035491458963619476391364917246
417Jeffrey Ohnesorge1610493262923708595797459966248
516Tony Bailey1776390362923678885896363927250
615James Adams1521593560943678886292362937251
714Russell Banks1071782664902649176391367888258
813Mike Clapsaddle Jr1557288264902688786292365908259
813Jason Thomas948189864902688786193366898259
1011Stephen Brower1621592268862688786193364917261
1110Jeremy Lockwood1643689561933659085896378781262
1110Michael McBee1328992661933748206292365908262
138Bennett Prestridge1599665892728396094366898263
147Steven Lawty1076193162923678887084167888266
147Clayton Brumit1029389468862659086391370859266
165Brad Schneider1516588068862688786985262937267
174Terry Toolen1077490765892718496886265908269
183Andy Costa1370190468862639276787273830271
192Gary Shugart1089266882748206985272839281
201Troy Soules910489269852738306985275810286

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
12Shannon Nintzel1740677817376307
21Sherri Lockwood76787777308

Advanced Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
19Willy Castaneda1127289263913589766292362937245
28Troy Red Miller1426491064902688786589262937259
37Johnny DeLoach65645971259
46JP Bailey1812764902678886787261947259
55Jeff Nintzel981491670841768006589259966270
64John Seiple1765762923708597183169869272
73Gary McDaniel1326388770841718496787268878276
82James Mitchell69777469289
90Gary Harvick168387388667987693999999DNF

Intermediate (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
121Brett Knowles61596161242
220Doug Hubbard1610985162923619476688268878257
319Lee Abels66706458258
418Mike Glass1499589164902668986787262937259
517Derek Doughty66656664261
616Kevin Fowler1614267872629376886269869266
616Mark Hill984490767872659086490270859266
814Scott Jones1780670841678886490269869270
913Rollin Kearley1770467872698696886271849275
913Robert Meyers1783870841698696787269869275
1111Aaron Grant67717068276
1111Mike Barton1323291370841698697282165908276
1111Ty Sadler1777870841758106886263927276
148Keith Machen1770388772821659087084170859277
157Kyle Grundmann1616386172821668987183169869278
157John Jennings65747069278
175David Peanut Jones1802369852738307975082742303
184Fred Raley72797281304
193Russell Fuller1608673811827427381182742310
200Horacio Capella178057579180761999999DNF
200Bryon Ehrsam7978999999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
12Stephanie Cantrell1790281787877314
21Amy Perdreauville1839391969288367

Novice (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
18Troy Berry63656868264
27Charles Cox III74666969278
36Ben Reynolds73706773283
45Kirk Couch70777571293
54Karl Klammer75707178294
63Brian S. Krell72748373302
72Donald (Robbie) McClure83888175327
80David Carlson7871999999DNF

Novice Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
12Susan Jones113103102107425
21Teresa Mayfield125112113110460

Junior <= 16 Boys (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
16Andrew Toolen17774580580116
25Randall Henderson620630125
25Scott Cook II620630125
43Kasey Carter650670132
52Chris Adcock760760152
61Garrett Adcock9601060202