Eastern Carolina Championship

Eastern Carolina Championship


Event Info

  • Date: 21-Apr to 22-Apr-2001
  • Location: Rock Hill, SC, United States
  • Tournament Director: Harold Duvall
  • Phone: 800-476-3968

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am42$500

Open (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
18Glenn Henry297598260957609575897456991234$175
26Tom Toma Andrason1073295361948609575996664923244$75
34Mark Southard1048692764923619486492360957249
42Harold Duvall201891467897629406393161948253

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
110Perry Hardison346494857983589745897461948234$175
28Jim Wickstrom486694461948639316294065914251$75
36Kent Roberson1080690963931629406393164923252
44Barry Sealey796790464923738456789758974262
52Russell Schwarz192288966906748376492366906270

Advanced (27)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
154Benjamin Budd12655960589745996658974541008229
252Michael Hofmann17402551000609575897456991229
350Juan Simpkins58615561235
448David Wheetie French1693789060957619486194861948243
546Larry Whitson565992861948659146095759966245
546Chris Lee1481795065914639315798360957245
742Scott Faison1484492863931619486393163931250
840Brad E. Smith1533591559966649236393165914251
938Mike Bonkosky1141593167897639316492359966253
1036Rob Leder1710190469880589746690662940255
1134John Stretch Beckwith1502792262940659146095772854259
1232Stewart Goodson69686261260
1330Mike Grasse1756562940599666888873845262
1428Kurtis Brandenburg1791564923649237285464923264
1526Robert Wynne Jr1711767897728545996668888266
1624Mike Vitanza1792269880669066789765914267
1722Steve Rogers1274189466906688886690673845273
1820Jade Lockwood70646973276
1918Kenneth Hyden1792672854768206789765914280
1918Bobby Cummings69697567280
2114Michael Bozik III1493484371863708717384568888282
2212Patrick Kelley76727370291
2310Clint Brown72757870295
248David Haddock72737479298
256Richard Ward72838179315
264Scott Crouch80847976319
272Hippie Dave Ceyley78828484328

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
14Melissa Knapp1272278776796762284
22Martha Gallagher1297470687897176323

Intermediate (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
16Will Kuper676700134
24Jason Russo658000145
32Mike Jenkins768100157

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
12Tracy Barnes101988585369