Main Menu

Gator Country Classic

Gator Country Classic


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
AAm89

Advanced (34)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Mike Hofmann1740250978499895196751967201
2Benjamin Budd12655960519675493345103454933204
3Paul Piper1770094151967509785295552955205
4Chris Lee1481795052955529555295551967207
5Tim Naylor1787750978519675691156911213
6Brian Kilgore1311791952955539445592255922215
7Garrett Gurthie1386486555922529555493355922216
7Clinton Ehlers1641490955922549335097857900216
9Butch Zimmerman1415887953944549335691155922218
10Darren Mottola1732657900509785888854933219
11Chris Blanton1576893653944559225592259877222
11James Baier1332794053944559225888856911222
13Mark Minich1392093358888559225394457900223
13Kyle Barnette1632989357900549335592257900223
13Casey Allshouse1396692055922549335691158888223
16Mike Eldridge1606688356911559225790056911224
17Rick Hemlock1508790157900588885493358888227
17Ron Kiffer1672191157900598775790054933227
19John Corby1447055922588885888857900228
19Vidar Saetre1767554933598775691159877228
21Mike Sigrist1307892557900628445493358888231
21Jon Dexter1239389361855569115888856911231
21Kevin Bogusky1770659877588885691158888231
24Andrew Joseph iv53595961232
24Ron Tyre1626685658888588885691160866232
24Johnny Macmillan1293493357900579005987759877232
24Tod Abrahamson1849060866579005790058888232
24Dennis Ryan1239489258888628445888854933232
29Craig Forstner470290057900569116086660866233
30John Nelson1505384660866579005493364821235
31Scott Butckovitz1710258888628446185560866241
31Tom Reddecliff1504988959877598776284461855241
31Bill Giroux1477260866569116383262844241
34Cal Lincoln1180091464821658106284469765260

Advanced Women (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Connie Lehman1546679463832648216778866799260
2Val Mullikin1415379164821638326877771743266
3Kimberly Baier1330380366799717437174364821272
4Sheila Tate1360675767788707548064368777285
4Jennifer McCray1644476070754717437075474710285
6Addie Strozier1697573677676737217372174710297

Advanced Masters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Larry Harman1242691751967588885592252955216
2Stan Okeson1642891557900579005592255922224
3Dan Williams267988361855588885888859877236
3Steve Smyth268483356911638325888859877236
5Jay Putney1008084061855598776086659877239
6William Morris1396884561855608666185559877241
7Scott Rence1377385455922598776086668777242
8David Mellin1473985662844608666482159877245
8Mark Meister1337586357900618556877759877245
10Dale Crawford424786161855677886383263832254

Intermediate (19)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Josh Howard1878954585549216
2Bryan Moore1879051565560222
3Ben Champion1794354635552224
4Matt Stephens1788157605357227
5Joe Wetherell1848759585958234
5Jim Godsey1787957595662234
7Charles Johnson1696959675861245
8Jay Saucier1767661586265246
8Doug Smith1770862586066246
10Jim Paxton1879361606463248
11Michael Favinger1761264636164252
12Ivy Townsend1848663626266253
13Danny Fiore1848863656661255
14Ben Arnold1644176763656069257
15Jon Strickland1809057617367258
15Jeffrey Abrahamson1849260656766258
17Dave Knott1848968676163259
18Zeke Thielman1797563686770268
19Marty Podniestrzanski1421367706667270

Intermediate Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Kris Knight1879461646069254
2Kimmi Blanton1648972162606172255
3Carole Daviau1419368676870273
4Jo llyn Copp1848472656775279
5Diana Okeson1642750970738278303

Intermediate Masters (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Jeff Corwin1455190359565162228
2Bob Williams1383387257626162242
3Ishmael Baal shem1428681963626264251
4Michael Eaton1166089061616565252
5Andrew Joseph iv1463586559944658776387767855254
6Dale Tate1879164667368271
7Kevin Cox1157984366707170277
8Randy Tate15106650999747675DNF

Junior II Boys (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Alex Gurthie1386356545155216
2Patrick Shafer1770955545853220
3Jarryd Hall1788062626556245
4Matt Doby1776968259586963249
5Charli Dishong1741767646668265
6Alex Williams1796965696666266
7Alex Johnson1848571737477295