Main Menu

5th Edgewood Labor Day Classic

5th Edgewood Labor Day Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 05-Sep to 06-Sep-1992
  • Location: Madrid, IA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jeff Adams
  • Phone: 515-795-2687

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am97$829

Open (19)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jeff Harper2968404037117$280
2Duane cd Steiner2883413841120$87
2Jason Steffen4113384141120$87
4Laron Harris5703424139122$45
5Aaron Slezak4076453939123$40
6Tom Chapman5891443942125$35
7Doug Iseminger2784474041128$30
7Rod ripper Fritz2777444440128
9Marty Newman3805434146130
9Jeff Manasmith5889454342130
11Thomas Hausmann4418474341131
12Ray Rice3472424645133
13Tom Knight2102494243134
14Scott Innis2635474444135
14Rick Robertson3370464544135
14Brad Milder4603454743135
17Sean i. Murphy6862474644137
18Thomas Barnum5259464845139
19Craig Westfall5890454552142

Masters (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Terry Batten1738434342128$120
2Tom Cremer1673444442130$65
3Bob Long4926444245131$40
4Albert Nelson3534474444135
5Mike Kurtz5183484546139
6Brian Malone3080504745142
7Richard Denny5452484946143
7Douglas Kennedy5382475046143
9Michael O'malley5971485147146

Advanced (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jason Neifert6701434343129
2John Kruger10046444343130
3Jim Brennon4194484741136
3Doug Cretsinger454843136
5Everett Kruger12204444647137
5John Niederhauser7117464942137
7Randy Lee4901454944138
8Christopher Oien6263494644139
9Gerald j. Barnett, jr.6505464450140
9Tim Ahmad7912444650140
11Edward Powell5528445146141
12Ray Fitzgerald4246484847143
13Richard l. Hindman4828524750149
14Scott Hendrickson555352160

Intermediate (29)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jon Arnold6936414485
2James Acree6379454186
2Lee Cronkaite414586
4Mike Susanin7114454388
5Rod Johnson7018454489
5Joe Kloster424789
5Jon Latch7303424789
8Lance Coles6236444690
8Doug Shepard444690
8Clint Davis474390
11John Rouse464692
12John Gried474996
12Mike Cornelis465096
14Matt Hamilton465197
14Mike Archer524597
16Steve Koppen374041118
17John Bohl384041119
17John Christenson394040119
17T.j. Murray394040119
20Mike nub Clay10313394239120
20Bill Kroll393942120
22Dave Everett404340123
22Joseph Dolan9977403746123
24Kevin Shirley433942124
25Dean Hemmer394244125
25Joe Bernardo394244125
27Todd Wilhite424242126
28Doug Davis12193434143127
28Mike Roberts424243127

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Shawna Caruthers494897
2Juliana Korver74384951100
2Rebecca Hood54914852100
4Julie Hauschild5757114

Junior II Boys (13)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Daniel Gregory3636
2Beau Wisecup3939
3Derek Moore4343
4Jason Kruger4444
4Cody Cox4444
4Lance Burke4444
7Jake Gibbons4646
8Russ Schneider4848
9Matt Munford5454
9Josh Neifert5454
9Matt Munford5454
12Chad Goodrich5656
13Troy Gilroy5757

Junior III Boys (9)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Clint Frey3737
2George Irwin4040
3Barry Moore4242
4Nathan Schneider4444
4Grant Irwin4444
6Bobby Nerem4848
7Brad Nerem4949
8Noah Munford5454
8Mark Moret5454