5th Edgewood Labor Day Classic

5th Edgewood Labor Day Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 05-Sep to 06-Sep-1992
  • Location: Madrid, IA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jeff Adams

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am97$829

Open (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jeff Harper2968404037117$280
2Duane cd Steiner2883413841120$87
2Jason Steffen4113384141120$87
4Laron Harris5703424139122$45
5Aaron Slezak4076453939123$40
6Tom Chapman5891443942125$35
7Doug Iseminger2784474041128$30
7Rod ripper Fritz2777444440128
9Marty Newman3805434146130
9Jeff Manasmith5889454342130
11Thomas Hausmann4418474341131
12Ray Rice3472424645133
13Tom Knight2102494243134
14Scott Innis2635474444135
14Rick Robertson3370464544135
14Brad Milder4603454743135
17Sean i. Murphy6862474644137
18Thomas Barnum5259464845139
19Craig Westfall5890454552142

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Terry Batten1738434342128$120
2Tom Cremer1673444442130$65
3Bob Long4926444245131$40
4Albert Nelson3534474444135
5Mike Kurtz5183484546139
6Brian Malone3080504745142
7Richard Denny5452484946143
7Douglas Kennedy5382475046143
9Michael O'malley5971485147146

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jason Neifert6701434343129
2John Kruger10046444343130
3Jim Brennon4194484741136
3Doug Cretsinger454843136
5Everett Kruger12204444647137
5John Niederhauser7117464942137
7Randy Lee4901454944138
8Christopher Oien6263494644139
9Gerald j. Barnett, jr.6505464450140
9Tim Ahmad7912444650140
11Edward Powell5528445146141
12Ray Fitzgerald4246484847143
13Richard l. Hindman4828524750149
14Scott Hendrickson555352160

Intermediate (29)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jon Arnold69364144085
2James Acree63794541086
2Lee Cronkaite4145086
4Mike Susanin71144543088
5Rod Johnson70184544089
5Joe Kloster4247089
5Jon Latch73034247089
8Lance Coles62364446090
8Doug Shepard4446090
8Clint Davis4743090
11John Rouse4646092
12John Gried4749096
12Mike Cornelis4650096
14Matt Hamilton4651097
14Mike Archer5245097
16Steve Koppen374041118
17John Bohl384041119
17John Christenson394040119
17T.j. Murray394040119
20Mike nub Clay10313394239120
20Bill Kroll393942120
22Dave Everett404340123
22Joseph Dolan9977403746123
24Kevin Shirley433942124
25Dean Hemmer394244125
25Joe Bernardo394244125
27Todd Wilhite424242126
28Doug Davis12193434143127
28Mike Roberts424243127

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Shawna Caruthers4948097
2Juliana Korver743849510100
2Rebecca Hood549148520100
4Julie Hauschild57570114

Junior <= 16 Boys (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Daniel Gregory360036
2Beau Wisecup390039
3Derek Moore430043
4Jason Kruger440044
4Cody Cox440044
4Lance Burke440044
7Jake Gibbons460046
8Russ Schneider480048
9Matt Munford540054
9Josh Neifert540054
9Matt Munford540054
12Chad Goodrich560056
13Troy Gilroy570057

Junior <= 13 Boys (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Clint Frey370037
2George Irwin400040
3Barry Moore420042
4Nathan Schneider440044
4Grant Irwin440044
6Bobby Nerem480048
7Brad Nerem490049
8Noah Munford540054
8Mark Moret540054