Washington State Championship

Washington State Championship


Event Info

  • Date: 05-Sep to 06-Sep-1992
  • Location: Seattle, WA, United States
  • Tournament Director: April Shields

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am74$745

Open (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Lowell Shields68753454446188$183
2Glen Oliviero690551484947195$106
3Darren Mccracken582151524551199$84
4Gary Myers523853485348202$63
5Jerry mentor Miller207054505150205$42
6Thomas Sanders521058504751206
7Roland Van bibber484361494651207
8Richard Willey628755544950208
8Phil Loyd74757524950208
10Brad bradness Henderson393256545049209
10Marty Cook523953515451209
12Karl Schindler592159535249213
12Michael Williams202058505154213
14Steve Sandvik679759525252215
15Scott Cates63545248217
16Randy Strohan461966575748228

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Barb Hanington524468636663260$23

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Kurt Bayne610657494948203$83
2Darrell Prunty265957525444207$55
3Daniel Lucachick340955535051209$46
4Gordon Kirkpatrick434657505351211
5John Sheibley692055525354214
6Dave Melton285162545752225
7Dennis Swanson529661569990DNF

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Bill Weyrick524053525350208$30
2John j. Lagasse, iii491269626558254

Senior Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Ralph Williamson1065576354239$30
2Raymond Seick461670666263261

Advanced (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1David Ross719058525453217
2Brian Griffin640353565356218
3Kent thumper Parsons655063535449219
4Vance Piscitelli62525650220
5Mike Wagner679555585553221
5Kory Larson648358565255221
7Pat Bailey1010561555650222
8Bill j. Red710764575352226
9Steven Arpink629361575952229
10Robert w. Hull649960555859232
10Tom Osterdahl59605459232
12Al Schwartz729166625356237
13Brian Mccall66605755238
14Roger Colling554260566262240
15Lennae Mortsea640274666866274
16Terry Tingler78687265283
17 Sasquatch495462639990DNF

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Tom Allyn682060575748222
2Kent Mcgee55575555222
3Drew Seip720059575753226
4Rick Archer59625651228
5James Macinnes657961565558230
6Greg Bell64616149235
7Steve Officer1005864586159242
8Jeremy Barker543769616057247
9Andy Weyrick65676258252
10Charlie Patton687167716363264

Recreational (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Philip Andrews69636761260
2Tim Mathews82686762279
3John Taylor77717360281
4Jerry Rippeteau82707359284
5David Porter1137289657265291
6Keith King79747267292
7Mike Wong104959990DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Jonathan Altman676066676361257
2Richie rich Porter1137171676261261
3Scott Seip719976777667296
4Mathew Altman86856970310
5Eric Rippeteau90787870316
6Robert Iff98878275342
7Conor Shea107888181357
8Kevin Edwards114828995380
9Carys Wong1151028786390
10Aaron Schmidt1131049588400

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Sean Shields44410085
1Brody Miller522241440085