Main Menu

Lumberjack Open

Lumberjack Open


Event Info

  • Date: 12-Aug to 13-Aug-2000
  • Location: Kalamazoo, MI, United States
  • Tournament Director: Larry LaBond
  • Phone: 269-217-7356

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
APro/Am81$5,350

Open (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Todd Branch1179599751101544102561102522178$1,350
2Alan Schack340710124910344798960103326182$868
3Cameron Todd1282710084910344510136698324184$525
4Drew Bray74089905597846100161102526188$495
5Mike Young78089965010244897766983164$300
6Mike Randolph613810205597850953611025166$225
7Nate Till1482695451101552928641000167$144
7Jammie Letts139439675696944102567975167$144
9Mike Raley7846988559784897765991168
10Avery Jenkins74959745895046100165991169
11Mike Belchik69419785597846100169958170
11Joe Geibel142639605696946100168966170
13Rick Voakes26321000569694996567975172
13J.T. Rosenthal108859435210064798973924172
15Cameron Rauenhorst13664959589505095367975175
15Tim Schreder130369845994146100170949175
17Travis Mick13845966549874798975907176
17Darren Harper9666992549875391669958176
17Michael Dussault9038981559785095371941176
20David Feldberg12626969569695194074916181
21David Bihl12771967579595194074949182
22Pat Hawks10266941629134996572933183

Open Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Juliana Korver7438953609315194068966179$358
2Susan Stephens10977876678665589282849204$192
3Laura Thomley14872823748015589280865209
4Lesli Todd13526874718295885590782219

Masters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Glen Whitlock3513990569694996566983171$488
2Bob Herbert60039835795946100172933175$262
3John Bentling11787945589505095370949178
4Mark Ellis7423964579595292872933181
5Darrell DJ Jones5266930579595391674916184
6Scott Wilson10580915678665589275907197

Advanced (29)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Steve Kremer13328931709494798956969173
2Joe Heilmann15256919689665391653997174
3Bill Kubek13767926719414798961922179
4Bill Lauwers14132920689665095362913180
5Brian Haight10265915729335391656969181
6Pat Till16124929778914897757959182
7Lord Anthony Ketz12136936679755391663904183
7David Eberhardt14504937699585194063904183
7Tim Gacioch15530891699585589259941183
10Chad Hutchison16844950689665391664894185
11Jason Holman15451893709495490462913186
12Aaron Humphreys16173916739245095364894187
13Chad Beehler14425912729335885558950188
14Aubrey Wheeler17206858699585490466876189
14Matt Lovasko15032745362189
14Marc Estenfelder13425934709496083159941189
14Jason Ratashak14803912759075589259848189
18Nate Majesky15114925749165688061922191
19Michael Wildner12132894759075292865885192
20Phil Perkins13594919778915391665885195
21Tom Swainston jr.805563198
21Brooke Plantz16754914798745292867866198
23Chris Dehaan13911920788825391668857199
24Jay Burlage16462850828495292867866201
25Tim Burrill13331907749165490478764206
26Jon Bornoski16090855818576083171829212
27Matt Churches17073858878076083166876213
28James Klem15844845897906675874801229
29Mike Sommerfeld130629376797553916999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Mindy Tigchelaar14833822828496379567866212
2Jennifer Wheeler16943747927656774689662248

Advanced Masters (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Art Heilmann1986884739245095360931183
2Scott Boogalou Rence13773846828495688066876204
3Leonard Johnson15489891788825984368857205
4John Mick13947888848325885565885207
5Dave Nelson15835884808655688073811209
6John Northam13758825808656181969848210
7Jeffery Jansky15468916848326083169848213

Intermediate (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Ben Rogers16545823795064193
2Anthony Million17291815763201
2Ken Vaughn16747795567201
4Miles Tanner795968206
5Donald Haist16972805968207
6Eric Miller17292854846268214
7Curtis Johnson916864223
8Richard Thelen9064999DNF
8Dustin Anderson9264999DNF

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Andy Benton765772205
2Travis Vanderveen927284248