Mighty Shunga Nunga Open

Mighty Shunga Nunga Open


Event Info

  • Date: 01-Aug to 02-Aug-1992
  • Location: Topeka, KS, United States
  • Tournament Director: Terri Clark

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
APro/Am91$2,070

Open (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Crazy john Brooks20224449454524207$425
2Alvin Dale29644551514523215$300
3Tim Hinkle47804450525125222$225
4Mike Roberts30404753494826223$160
5Bruce Hudson248547524851198$100
6Allen Hughes249952504950201$75
6Otto Spiers349846555347201$75
8Duane cd Steiner288351524851202
8Carlos Mejia535946535053202
8Stephen c. Erb467750504953202
11Randall Brown654451504953203
12Harvey Barger jr441049515351204
12Russ Kunza687450505153204
14Dan Knox473049525551207
15David d. Stubbs470851495157208
16Arne Essenpreis345653515352209
17Todd Hillrichs526051545451210
18Laron Harris570353534857211
19Chris scratch Starkey587652525456214
20Ned Smethers528352595658225
21Chad Loyd493457555956227
22Dan Powers565456615660233
22Bob Hergert519351525377233

Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Dennis Vahsholtz359252515050203$290
2Frank Beach304854525150207$175
3Mark s. Jennings428153515352209$80
3Jeff Woods589852565051209$80
5Mike Padgett294753515452210
6Lynne Warren287657535456220
7Rick Empson578159535455221
8Jim Conant419353545760224
9Larry Gordon724556575656225
10Rick Rothstein245857565857228
10K.c. mike Wesley689959575557228
12Bobby Trowbridge672359575862236
13Gale m. Shipman646059636061243

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1R.l. Styles210456545753220$85
2Max Hilgers503157565587255

Advanced (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Todd Henry1022950485049197
2Gary Stevens1371552525253209
3Dale Bell1114953525253210
4Daryl Johnson630450555454213
5Scott Dexter55545453216
6Clint Donaldson1119555535851217
7Porter Hunt, jr.551056545355218
7Kelly Warren679255565651218
9Robert Phelps1338155575552219
9Stuart l. Wallace1133557555354219
11Bret Sharp544055575553220
11Bart Patton544258545652220
13Matthew Fox52555957223
13Tom Palmer1370557565951223
15David Richardson473255575557224
16Mark s. Salada54585857227
17Alex Novikoff57585460229
17Cameron White57546058229
19Scott Swafford60605457231
19David Clyma59596152231
21Ben Windhole56636059238
22Dennis White69615660246

Intermediate (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Mike Fleege619254545554217
2James Reece57585456225
3T.j. Gibson56555758226
4Rex l. Willems795759575957232
5Mike Walker59625557233
5Greg Hurst59575859233
7Ryan Arnold60605955234
7Donnie Koontz645855615860234
9Chris Arey55625662235
9Mike Fraser58586059235
11Chris Clark58616255236
12Terry Burley780660576258237
12Kit Carson58566459237
14Kevin Seibert59596060238
15Bill Calvert1109863625861244
16Rick Fleege626557626661246
17E.j. Doolittle67636069259
18Randy Arnold66666764263
19Jeff Ray646266666369264

Intermediate Women (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Patti Hubbard64636260249
2Tina cheme Wagner725669646967269
3Pam Vanwey69666672273
4Julia Henderson67746973283
5Rebecca Hood549169747972294
6Gina Knox641978757675304
7Deb Gordon76787875307
8Jalana Walker83838284332

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1David Trowbridge4932810162
2Dana Hudson5331840168
3Frank Hudson6039990198
4Willie Woods1277672451170234