3rd Turkey Shoot

3rd Turkey Shoot


Event Info

  • Date: 28-Jun-1992
  • Location: Coralville, IA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Eric Danielson

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am73$671

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Pat jet-man Gourley4419484522115$178
2Jeff Harper2968494721117$72
2Alan Uetz3512455022117$72
4Scott Innis2635484624118$18
4Marty Newman3805454924118$18
6Mike Kindschi3989464924119
7Jason Steffen4113504724121
7Brad Milder4603445225121
9Thomas Hausmann4418504825123
10Bob Kramer3344534626125
10Jeff Manasmith5889525023125
12Sean i. Murphy6862525324129
13Craig Westfall5890495527131

Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Tom Cremer1673514723121$158
2Albert Nelson3534534722122$79
3Bob Long4926505125126$47
4Kevin Nelson2946534826127$32
5Richard Denny5452525325130
6Mark Meyer5509525624132
7Robert Springman10202515827136
7M. Baker5357535330136
7Brian Malone3080575128136
7Mike Kurtz5183575326136
11Michael O'malley5971575530142

Advanced (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Kim Mcdonald6443494723119
2John Niederhauser7117495026125
3Jason Neifert6701505323126
4Scotty Inman9803534925127
5Ray Fitzgerald4246515028129
5Edward Powell5528564924129
7Randy Lee4901565123130
8Todd Myrvik6586525227131
9Mark Ramsey6209545226132
9Randy Jons5204545424132
9Christopher Oien6263555027132
12Tom Knight2102525627135
13Willie Slocum5354535530138
14John Kruger10046545154159
15Matt Hartman4501555654165
16Gerald j. Barnett, jr.6505595554168
17T. scott Pace5885566054170
17Steve Rose6517566054170

Intermediate (27)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Don Sadler626751520103
2Ron Sadler1230854510105
2Jeffrey Mullen932353520105
4Sam Putnam53530106
5Michael g. Jackley783155520107
6Ron Payne52560108
7Steve Magana789058510109
8Rick Hutchins717855550110
8Kevin Springman956254560110
10Tim Ahmad791258540112
11Ty Grantham1108758560114
11Mark a. Hamer564755590114
11Brian Hayek56580114
14Jeff Peck60560116
14Shannon Ellis59570116
16Terry Allen675760570117
16Doug Davis1219359580117
16Todd Rudin58590117
19Jeff Brookhouser57630120
20Todd Heil59630122
20Joe Unrun65570122
22Dane Moses63600123
22Tim Tauber63600123
22Kris Kopecky60630123
25Al Vandehoef717064640128
26Craig Meacuen69670136
27Larry Lawrence619990DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Muffy Mayer76670143
2Shawna Caruthers76710147

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Ted Meyers690069
2Tim Freeman760076