Eugene Celebration

Eugene Celebration


Event Info

  • Date: 18-Sep to 19-Sep-1999
  • Location: Eugene, OR, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bob Hager

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am90$760

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jason Coke10276945494567161$143
2Harold Hampton5936999504963162$120
3Jd Lee14256514868167$97
3Kurt Bayne6106973505067167$90
5Karl Schindler5921504870168$65
5Tom Embree7689971514968168$65
7Michael Belchik6941982524770169
8Lane Mason11935930495172172
8Erik Smith13587514972172
10Turis Corning10111936525369174
11Bruce Sisson6380949545369176
11David Swanson9272514877176
13Gibson Holub10540961525077179
14Ken Bohling9856535375181
15Highway Hugh Turner11155942535279184

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Ellen Holub10541887615882201$90
2Elaina Wallmann4522676992228
3P.j. Smith739598266

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Kent Parsons6550952575170178$90
2Doug Baldwin15136595481194
3David Vargas4523605582197

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Erik Nix15135475270169
2Shane Bullock525169172
3Kenny Unknown595172182
3Sam Heilman15561535574182
3Pat Farrell16454605369182
6Eric Smith13280925555573183
7Marc Miller10736615073184
8Ryan Toombs14960545378185
9Andrew Rich14349575377187
9Bill Durbin555280187
9Scott Wagner9913545380187
9Ray Antoon7558896555874187
13Eric Edgerton14138625473189
14Steve Officer10058615378192
15Patrick Sullivan15220575780194
16Pat Bailey10105575880195
16Chris Dahmen13591900635577195
16Patrick Shea15139605877195
19Michael Burnham15123616184206

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Leann Traver15134606181202
2Cheri Sporleder14436697199239

Advanced Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Brett Brown17611565471181
2Scott Searles13586605473187
3Daniel Mcnulty14596585674188
4Chris Dahmen555482191
5David Sporleder11559626073195
6Jeff Knudsen9167917665379198
6Don Richter10002908566280198
8Robert Guessford6885605683199
9Billy Spaulding606082202
9Todd Andrews13590635782202
11David Mason11934887606182203
12Gregory Gordon11711636388214
13Allen Noyes13068696388220

Intermediate (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jon Strickland575672185
2Andrew Meyer15367595672187
2Cody Curry17152595573187
4Trent Mooney16854565676188
5Kevin Mckune545584193
6Stephen Phillips16848585680194
7Brent Johnson585483195
8Tom Rygloom576080197
9Thomas Heubner596081200
10Gabe Trappa695478201
10Robert Nix635781201
10Silas Lampley16851596181201
13Vance Johnston18211635980202
13Trevor Hanson13385615982202
15Eric Twedell15067615986206
15Tim Welsh15516626579206
17Rex Redmon646380207
18Lonnie Baldwin596784210
19David Birg636091214
19John Tribolet626587214
19Mike Hlopek656485214
22Chris Mcguire17628686385216
23Scott Dumas696789225
24Theo Pozzy14166766686228
25Ray Little677193231
26Zane Sporleder14437707596241

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Mary Noyes14845697096235
2Julie Childers7170102243
3Heidi Rath7783102262
4Michelle Little9192122305
5Amy Lonigan10887126321

Recreational (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Michael Balance80660146
2Randy Bates82680150
3Jim Willis87780165

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1David Smith93900183