Court Day Classic Presented by Bang A Chain

Court Day Classic Presented by Bang A Chain


Event Info

  • Date: 18-Oct-2014
  • Location: Mt Sterling, KY, United States
  • Tournament Director: Sam Wheeling
  • Phone: 849-421-7680

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am60

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
175Jordan Spaulding3798192348100254976102
270Evan Bennett612399705196954976105
365Dylan Boggs6171693748100258937106
365Zane Stafford612878985295854976106
555Corey Corbin5962691057902501015107
650John Reynolds484629515394755966108
650Nathaniel Romans412859195394755966108
840Eric Kopser418709355691357947113
840Kyle Lancaster645319255493559927113
1030Jacob Varner407059415988057947116
1125Brett Bailey478889146086959927119
1220Steven Moore414709206482557947121
1315Colin Nickell373069225691367849123
1410Jake Rickert409889346284765869127
155Daniel Skees328259226482570820134

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Jennifer Wheeling555718327075870820140

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
116James Nichols506489335493563888117
212Tracy Bottom416688995988067849126
38Joe Highzer Milano513048646878064878132
44Tim Huff399778227669176762152

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Rick Thornsberry470098356680268839134
26Lewis Willian378688656482570820134
33Troy Varner7680156

Intermediate (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132Zach Harr556209145790261908118
228Shaun Demeter596338675691369830125
228Nathan Gillum616128916185864878125
420John Paluzi430779035988070820129
516Brandon Bartley603498105988072801131
612Zachery Snapp542399046482569830133
78John Laffin577898896680277752143
84Anthony Sorrels678197273672801144

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Afton Spencer660616567075880723150

Recreational (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Aaron Brown496626383663888126
233Jeremy Miller616248256185866859127
330Caleb Gay613508276185867849128
427Aaron Ashcraft634298325988070820129
427Caswell Patton568197326581364878129
621Scott Lyons614378486284772801134
718John Cooke599577626680270820136
815Jarrett Spriggs680207273671810143
815Ben Sweeney682737273671810143
109Tj Hall7175146
116James Patton6385148
123Jeffery Dixon8777164

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Alison Miller616257768064781713161
22Stephanie Garza96113209

Novice (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
122John Blaton5858116
220Daniel Thomas689796383669830132
318Daniel Sivalls7074144
416Jv Young7475149
514Thomas Rech7476150
514James Jimmers Shields404098617075880723150
514Adam Bonfield7080150
88James Yarber7682158
96matt oldham683088163683693164
104Jeremy Jones683177768092606169
112Glenn Sizemore8499183

Novice Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Erin Ashcraft8895183

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Ben Bennett6979148
22Caleb hughes8382165