Northern Michigan Championship presented by JenTees

Northern Michigan Championship presented by JenTees


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am46$950

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
160Kyle Williams401289874897348973611023157$500
253Zachary Vaughn249469804897345101064998157$250
345Tony Gerou591729315094945101069955164$100
438Matt Powers27567954539124996165989167$50
530Jeff Kuehle25330972509494897370947168
623Kyle Mihatsch43548927509494996173921172
715Matt Lakanen60965926509495391275905178
88Jamie Mosier17591967499615391278879180

Senior Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Cal Benke14841864588505687581854195$50

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
175Grant Mcmullen57727952509495292466981168
268Rick Little53487959519364897371938170
268Marc Hamlin26596913509495193669955170
453Chris Stone46859953499615193672930172
545Patrick Hood49712923519365391269955173
545Scott Gross48956944519364996173921173
730Austin Cook47802949489734996177888174
823Jeff White49090942539125489968964175
915Greg Argyle34349933529245292473921177
100Levi Hicks5154888888

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
114Raechel Massey65768783637896774082845212
29Jen Kuehle25775818687286675286811220
35Roxy Scrivener65509768647776971590778223

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118Glen Eisenhauer63378885519365391276896180
212Todd Urman29746921539125391274913180
36Mike Stump49023880578635885086811201

Intermediate (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
142John Norkowski36436911548995391268964175
236Zac Cauchy33093923489735292475905175
330Jason Barnum66272852529245588769955176
424Mark Boring29704899529245292474913178
518Brandon Waters48035938598385292469955180
612Charlie Pennington58171928578634897379871184
76Justen Doyle30581821608265983882845201

Recreational (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
145Adam Hillsamer53360889558875687576896187
241Johnnie Leigh64173881558875786378879190
336Forest L. Worthington II65990881578635786377888191
432Forrest Omland60743852558876082679871194
527Gary Bruce57792884598385983877888195
623Mike Briggs626379204
718John p. Wolf67981628016082686811208
814Rob Wiltjer60214827647776082687803211
99Dusty Baldwin636685214
105Dave Maddox56613781677406477784828215

Junior <= 19 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
16Matthew Bloom515271174
23Simon Schaub8273110265

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Isaac Piper606386209

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
11Caleb Piper7574105254