Main Menu

Kentucky State Frisbee Championships

Kentucky State Frisbee Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 11-Sep to 12-Sep-1999
  • Location: Independence, KY, United States
  • Tournament Director: Fred Salaz
  • Phone: 859-630-4142

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am76$955

Open (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jim Stilgenbauer9186996464944139$180
2Brad Schick7992993495244145$110
2Kevin Stewart2003983445150145$110
4Pete Caldwell9903977465149146$14
4Benjamin Botte7968986464951146$14
4Claus Tandrup7003948465050146$14
4Rick Voakes26321007485048146$14
8John Tinsley7126973495347149
9Fred Salaz3273978485052150
10Brian Mcgill9351960515347151
10Kenny Wade14051933495349151
12Dave Mosconi13330935505654160
13John Ferenson545257163

Masters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Brennan Doyle6121960475251150$170
2Michael Macpherson7859953515052153$115
3Jeffrey Eades9061927515350154$34
3Steve Mahl9536952574750154$34
5Brent Newport2952945505452156
6Jim Morris5052952505552157
6Ralph Beckman1788950525154157
8Larry Tanner3209914495752158
9Chuck Custer2424967545451159
10David Marlow9297912555756168

Masters Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Lisa Warner9519836545759170$64
2Sylvia Voakes3360826526454170
3Cathy Blanton9523778596361183

Grandmasters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Doug Aulick3547920585257167$84
2Steve Trauger1439911545856168
3John Behymer3045536060173

Advanced (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Avery Jenkins7495966475050147
2Marcus Estenfelder13425927534949151
3Mike Sommerfeld13062903495453156
4Jason Anderson13626897515353157
5Jeff Inman11755910485753158
6Billy Ping13409933535254159
7Jeffrey Stinson16664545650160
7Sean Meier12773930555352160
7Brent Gerbig14154927555352160
10David Wright10299506056166
11Larry Schurgast13026889546054168
12Ted Brooks516058169
13Mike Franklin15438851565955170
14Dan Doherty14039903576058175
14Scott St.john5039871576157175
16Brian Johnson12535849575861176
16Denny Goodman17644536657176
16Trevor Smith13023915616055176
19Toby Webb13169868625960181
20Justin Merrill129888725755999DNF

Advanced Masters (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Stephen Orlando jr2753910535350156
2Brad Roberts11397928545252158
3Russell Bruce14476545352159
4John Easton10333924535553161
5Fishnet Dave Gambrell13111535753163
6Ned Smethers5283927515956166
7Tom Curtsinger9170931545559168
8Gary Kubat16146566054170
8Rick Stechnowicz6837585656170
8Dale Blanton9246897545957170
11Kenneth Artist15686565962177
12Donald Lohman15682596063182
13James Coldiron12653829606963192
14Jim Ashton118509146055999DNF
14Guy Griner135218855859999DNF

Intermediate (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Matthew Blakely15410525659167
2David Marlow13074822576460181
3Kyle Behymer626458184
3Scott Schaar616558184
5B.j. Shockney606562187
6Steven Sager14606626466192

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Pamela Curtsinger13875794626665193
2Amy Borkovskyy13168767716966206

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Andrew Lasley525860170
2Steven Goodman737474221

Junior III Boys (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kody Johnson16312666366195
2Hanna Webb16001857575235