Main Menu

Easter Bear

Easter Bear


Event Info

  • Date: 07-Apr to 08-Apr-1990
  • Location: Bern, Switzerland

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am68

Open (49)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Chris Max Voigt370851535026180
2Hartmut Wahrmann374152515127181
3Kurt Karlsson456753485526182
4Pete Fust98852505130183
5Urs Handte329351515728187
5Günter Tanner370253565028187
5Oliver Raff370552555228187
8George Braun3704545453161
8Jonas Bengtsson3429535454161
10Rene Rindlisbacher3777555354162
11Renato Crameri3671555157163
12Karsten Lüders3713505757164
12Michael Lueders3712535754164
14Ingo Schwenzfeger4755545655165
15Reto Zimmermann3663565854168
15Paul Francz3289555756168
17Christian Bruninghaus4760565855169
17Frank Hellstern3723545956169
19Stephan Müller4498565658170
19Udo Kern4761585656170
21Rolf Frei3776555660171
22Wolfgang Hetterich3700595459172
23Gregory Sharp4770605657173
24Carlos Palou3295575859174
25Stephen Defty3701575762176
26Klaus Mahner576656179
26Marc Broghammer5327595862179
26Jochen Scheib5330596159179
26Andy Schneider3670595763179
26Volker Kaufmann606059179
31Pietro Peghini3774636057180
32Jens Uwe Kleiner3424606061181
33Utto Zimmerman586168187
34Werner Scheuerle4762646064188
35Andreas Tonin3771586666190
36Ullrich Oettler5328666365194
37Massimo Aliotta606669195
38Daniel Hunziker696773209
38Gary Perkins716771209
38Marco Inauen697367209
41Ralf Ernst696576210
42Urs Gisler3653607973212
43Roberto Pinese4459737472219
44Benno Răz767378227
45Jose Lopez Calvo36606773999DNF
45Peter Schenk36595872999DNF
45Markus Schwarz36625859999DNF
45Martin Sievers45686056999DNF
45Patrik Eymann7665999DNF

Open Women (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Susanne Giendl4806646363190
2Christine Hellstern3722686366197
3Monica Verin3773677066203
4Simoe Vogel716966206
5Sabine Kensey4754686874210
6Christine Fankhauser717175217
7Gabi Stadelmann757280227
8Yvonne Pedrini797486239
9Susi Crameri838182246
10Monika Batt89112107308

Masters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Viro Schneider3707555655166
2Heinz Auferodt3714596168188
3Jorge Hanselmann3654596272193

Junior I Boys (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Mathias Reimann605966185
2Thomas Bierpriegl4767606369192
2Lorenz Stauffer616665192
4Andi Rohm4766686772207
5Fritz Hanselmann707176217
6Sebastian Römer6974999DNF