Main Menu

Lakewood Open

Lakewood Open


Event Info

  • Date: 14-Aug to 15-Aug-1999
  • Location: Seattle, Washington, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jason Coke
  • Phone: 253-507-8707

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am52$810

Open (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Scott Papa100999714844575132232$250
2Jason Coke102769454748575529236$150
2Karl Schindler59215149535132236$150
4Gibson Holub105409614952555429239$60
5Jerry Bailey1010695452515454211
5Steven Loyd1154452545550211
7Glen Oliviero690547545853212
8Jeff Willman1019492052535456215
8Jeff Behrends1280193950535458215
10Cool Shoes Reynard1112349585757221
11Michael Mcaleer1358553545560222
12Alan Zamora517993354565657223
13Jayme Coble1358853545959225

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Ellen Holub1054188752545863227$30

Masters (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Ken Bohling985649515952211$100
2Gordon Kirkpatrick434653476154215$40
3Jeff Freeman621152525260216
4Brad Henderson393253545657220
5Zaine Hoffman54535559221

Masters Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Tuffi Dolan1243555526260229$30

Advanced (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Danny Galloway1478750485854210
2Rex Ziller1256592251515455211
3David Mccaddon948054545455217
4Cheyney Steininger1616954506255221
5Eric Edgerton1413855555557222
5Jeremy Quiroga1431154535956222
7Big Joe Landin1206054605760231
8Keith Lyle49538050232
8Ray Antoon755889654615859232
10Chris Dahmen1359190058546062234
11Lelon Homer1551555556659235
12Pat Bailey1010557576458236
13Steven Kieffer1226259526760238
14Kevin Pimlott1020059546465242
15Patrick Sullivan1522055636065243
16Tony Beckett1540757626963251

Advanced Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Jill Coke1342957626670255
2Leann Traver1513462676974272

Advanced Masters (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Don Richter1000290863586359243
2Bob Hager779361606261244
3Gregory Gordon1171159586564246
4Guy Dahmen1159284157676663253

Intermediate (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Dave Smotherman54536160228
2Matt Cooper58585863237
3Dave Stumbaugh1623253586760238
4Silas Lampley1685161596362245
5Jesse Bjilison63646261250
6Daniel West64586366251
7Travis Albin1604159626568254
8Greg Byrun999DNF

Recreational (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Ed Raymercz69626364258
2Jay Czebotar64617069264