Celebrating 40 years as the professional association for ALL disc golfers

Main Menu

15th Cornhusker State Games

15th Cornhusker State Games


Event Info

  • Date: 17-Jul to 18-Jul-1999
  • Location: Lincoln, NE, United States
  • Tournament Director: Anita Jackson

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am63

Advanced (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Chris Sanders147599424952564634237
2John Hansen153105452624634248
3Eric Rhodes5551625331252
4Tim Buchtel5554605334256
4John Talken74118945654654734256
6Jeff Orlouski1201558566049223
7Andy Quick1390080055566452227
8Melvin Joy1095257586851234
9Peter Van brunt1153062587156247

Advanced Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Debra Beckler599569708460283

Recreational Senior Grandmasters (5)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Bob Davis616500126
2Chuck Williams677300140
3Dwight Kemling767200148
3Joan Van brunt787000148
5Laurie Lemaster848500169

Intermediate (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Dan Macintosh53546248217
2Jeff Eggers57546252225
3Joseph Hyberger1689153556652226
4Chris Amundson55536654228
5Andrew Chisholm1931157566552230
6Mike Unverferth57566553231
7Jay Thompson1693660556753235
8Stan Cords60586654238
9Dave Jennings60586754239
10Pat Greff64556855242
11Jonas Thomas1441959577059245
12Neal Kemling57627256247
13Paul Crittenden65626954250

Intermediate Masters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Kim Theesen751354536249218
2Paul English1542658586954239
3Pat Raybould444256637057246

Recreational (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Adam Miller535400107
2Fred Woods19682535700110
3Zane Dexter575600113
4Mike Binczik585800116
4Jeremy Jennings605600116
4Jeff Cadwell605600116
7Jeff Fisher585900117
8John Hellickson596000119
9Lance Regan635800121
10Ed Gallardo676200129
11Chris Vacanti676700134
12Robert Nazarenus667000136
13Jeff Miller766500141
13Chris Blake736800141

Recreational Women (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Barb Marquart747300147
2Jane Crittenden848800172

Recreational Masters (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1James Marquart626000122

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Matt Jennings615500116
2Craig Nilson596200121
3Jessica Nilson655900124

Junior III Boys (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1James Fleege1578950450095
2Stuart Crittenden555500110
3P.j. Binczik555600111
4Derek Wilson596000119
5Scott Svagerd727500147
6Ellen Wilson918400175

Junior IV Boys (6)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Arianne Thomas7500075
2Tegan Nolte7600076
2Matt Macoubrie7600076
4Charles Marquart7900079
5Christy Nilson8300083
6Elija Chisholm9800098