Main Menu

2nd Annual Edgewood Labor Day Classic

2nd Annual Edgewood Labor Day Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 02-Sep to 03-Sep-1989
  • Location: Madrid, IA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jeff Adams

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am66$325

Open (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Jeff Harper2968444838130$118
2Duane Steiner2883434545133$61
3Bob Kramer3344464445135$40
4Aaron Slezak4076484445137$27
5Mike Kindschi3989464748141$21
6Thomas Hausmann4418504646142
6Tom Cremer1673445147142
8Dave Williams4199455048143
8Mark Martin2532465245143
10Doug Iseminger2784485046144
10Scott Innis2635464949144
10Jason Steffen4113474849144
13Ray Rice3472464752145
14Jeff Weideman465347146
15Tom Knight21024759999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Kelli Hughes46015456110
2Sandra Simmons8080160

Masters (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Kim Steele1652475053150$38
2Kevin Nelson2946535150154$20
2Brian Malone3080505450154
4Albert Nelson3534575049156

Advanced (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Herbert DeMello6720495118118
2Everett Kruger475319119
2Tom Chapman5891514820119
4Eric Danielson4182524920121
4Mike Kurtz5183505219121
4John Sebring4833534820121
7Ray Fitzgerald4246505617123
8Jeff Manasmith5889545219125
8Dennis L. Charlson7751565316125
10Craig Westfall5890565221129
11Edward Powell5528575922138
12Craig Genkinger555826139

Intermediate (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Clayton Mayer515320124
1Mike Donnelly4831545218124
3David Hanson555319127
3Jeff Adams4700525421127
5Sean I. Murphy6862535620129
5Randy Lee4901545421129
7Jerry Barnett535621130
8John Kruger535622131
9Jimmer Silvertsen5357110
10Rich Hindman48285756113
10Doug Ziminski5558113
10Tom Fitzpatrick5657113
13Darren Hodder5660116
14Pete Lawlor6258120
14Marty Snider5565120
14Tobin Barnes6159120
17Mike Couerdale6161122
17Jeff Nelson5864122
17Matt Hartman45016062122
20Randall Matthews6759126
21John Anderson6465129
21John Hurdel6564129
21Denny Skildum6267129
24Steve Jones6577142

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jeremy Ansevino353166
2Clint Snider353570
3David Bruster434588

Junior III Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jarrod Mastran383674
2Ben Ejelland384179
3Chris Van scoy394483

Junior IV Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Scott Snider364177
2Lance Burke424789
3Derek Moore5451105