26th New Mexico State Championships

26th New Mexico State Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am115$5,775

Open (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1195Jay Reading15864100671102575997146$1,000
2188Brandon Carder4102496176990701032146$660
3180Chris Harris3714695570103277983147$420
3180Jeremy Novak7473147$420
5165Dillon Vallance3460899176990741004150$365
6158Sean Kapalko194539527699076990152$270
6158Nolan Tsingine431389817699076990152$270
8143Marcos Castillo393389887798379970156$170
9135Sean Duggins388039537699081956157$155
10128Tanner Cumpton502319718394275997158$140
11120Justin Hudspeth309149627897782949160
11120Jeff Hinkley8278160
13105Sean Sherrie474879528096382949162
1498Tyler Wadsworth535899698195683942164
1590Finnan Mcclellan387219418493584935168
1683Chris Lee286509479089479970169
1775John d Whitlock394659198692185928171
1868Andy Puerner629209338592887915172
1868Bobby Perea385149248592887915172
2053Ed Atencio-hines8489173
2145A.J. Single451159229387384935177
2238Brian Mosher20199589288090894182
2330James Kellogg9592187
2423Martin Beatty88100188
250Jason Weldon4221498580963999DNF
250Skyy Parker88999DNF

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Desiree Reading158639498195681956162$350
29Sheila Kirkham76468559586092880187
35Dara Whitlock604378309685393873189

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
148Carey Gallaway146379558096380963160$400
242Jerry Harrison123389908493578977162$250
336Todd Ripp422839368294981956163$190
430Russell Britt76839318195686921167
430Bo Neill237179728791580963167
618Duane Slatton630499248592889901174
618Dave Dickinson8688174
86Jonathan Hartnett347779439089485928175

Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132Rick Kapalko96809578294977983159$340
227Kiko Velasquez50139538592883942168$215
323Dave Smith247349638890881956169$160
418Tomas Sandoval109389328692185928171
514Art Keenom101199478990184935173
69Jim Hudson105389319387393873186
75John Hahn10098739685396853192

Advanced (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1225Alfonso Chavez-luna643018888096377983157
2218Lorin Johnson670628958692181956167
2218Kermit Baumann8780167
4203Sean Cypret603039238294986921168
4203Henry Orona8781168
6188Jason Ruesing8287169
6188David Gonzales8683169
8173Eric Fergusom9278170
9165Marcus Pacheco388838318890885928173
10158Bill Mcdonough554259248791587915174
11150Ace Crawford483948728990186921175
12143Suede Mills364608618890888908176
12143Brian Euler596198939288084935176
14128Anton Boyd526108939586083942178
14128Dave Hugaboom484149179188787915178
14128Chris Reed8692178
17105Mike Keane348368818692193873179
1898Dexter Chee9288180
1990Robin Mclean408699188692196853182
2083Delvon Chee9291183
2175Frog Fresquez652318429089494866184
2268Christopher Soren9590185
2360Grant Peterson9789186
2453Jerry Leamer9993192
2545Dakota Montes9699195
2638John Cardone10394197
2730Tres Lopez101109210
2823Michael Rickwartz64815825111750101818212
290Steve Reed97999DNF
290Gabe Sosa100999DNF

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Lisa Gallagher403818168284584827166
214Kristin Cates662669077383836173
39Myrriah Gomez402387539374594736187
45Cora Lofton9694190

Advanced Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Ray Morris595718898692178977164
254Craig Stafford9087177
348Rob Lee132189138692193873179
348Paul Mcintire483749038890891887179
536Gus Romero311938639486690894184
630T-bone Tetreault9095185
630Tony Coley224059058990196853185
818Bryan Wood361698699486692880186
912Knutt Peterson98858449486693873187
106Steve Orphin10695201

Intermediate (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
196Kyle Sprosty549009257491776899150
290Bart Devos7579154
290Steve Cortez7975154
478Roger Chee8472156
572Joel Salazar225078488383680863163
572Alberto Ornelas8380163
760Ronald Byrd275728468482780863164
854Jojo Baca8977166
948Calvin Pino8485169
1042Kalvin Vallance8190171
1136Sam Chino9385178
1230Darin Eygendaal9487181
1324Jerry Baca9094184
1418Jesus Aceves jr668659572790773185
1512Mike Osborne112102214
160Carl Bowden87999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Regina Gorum634727199969188791187
29Deena Michaels96100196
36Kara Vallance97101198
43Ashley Vantiger63119116537119510235

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Liam Euler596548558383678881161
27Sabastian Chino608768879184827172
27Domingo Montes9082172
42Albert Ornelas jr9189180

Junior <= 13 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Henry Euler602837778482781854165
23Matthew Dickenson9390183
32Dominic Chee6087591763106628197