MDGO #5 - Day 1

MDGO #5 - Day 1


Event Info

  • Date: 19-Jun-1999
  • Location: Lansing, MI, United States
  • Tournament Director: Al Haaksma

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BPro/Am79

Advanced Masters (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1John Bentling117879067690774924150
2Al Haaksma58708797690776907152
3Terry Calhoun151178607591578891153
4Gordon Matthews150308678186675915156
4Todd Brookland133058797789979883156
6Tim Tolle170797780157
7Bruce Brakel130879097690782858158
8Timothy Burrill133318937889181866159
9Thomas Landers96638647690785833161
10Tony Kroes129529237889184842162
10Steve Longwell72559257988383850162
10Tracy Richardson102688938285880874162
13Doug Stryker61228648385082858165
14Joe Hamel145079198385083850166
14Dan Straley129669127889188809166
16Richard Christie143888927988388809167
17Keith Nielsen129978818583383850168
18Tod More101788698880984842172
19Michael Finnegan139798858583392776177
20Stephen Sullivan149389149178488809179
20Bob Mcaleer151218639079289801179
22Jeff Nelson1502888798727999DNF

Intermediate (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Bill Kubek137678967194870956141
2Brian Fallon156668977393272940145
3Richard Bodell jr165377571146
3Kevin Jeffries7769146
5David Kippen7473147
6Rich Guilbault139049207492474924148
7Michael Purdon104498797393276907149
8Nathan Cavanaugh165487476150
9Brad Smith153357591576907151
10Scott Means7676152
11David Rezutko7875153
11Bret Good165827578153
13Nate Till148269087591579883154
13Ben Colter138939017690778891154
13Rick Cassar108868173154
16Todd White137839127877155
17Art Reich iii112079077988377899156
17Jeremy Ballard170807779156
19Jack Carter134778807889179883157
20Aubrey Wheeler172067781158
20Jeremy Daniels137558438682572940158
22Scott Ream8376159
23Rick Gregory167607882160
24Scott Hetrick8480164
24Robert Hower105938508380981833164
26Cal Benke148418289575186825181

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Sheila Calhoun1651598103201
2Cristina Carlstrom14868634107653105669212

Recreational (27)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Matthew Johncox7073143
2Steve Ebelt7480154
3Brian Hollenbeck7780157
3Jason Gremillion143817582157
5Mike Durco135596767880158
6Guido Bruschtein170817981160
6Greg Colegrove7882160
8Jared Froedtert7883161
8Leonard Swimhart8378161
8Kurt Schultz8378161
11Kurt Matyjaszek61849088380163
12Donet Ratell8084164
13Michael Grantham165318481165
14James Campagno8088168
14Jeremy Stewart8187168
16Sunny Beach154768386169
17Steve Barrie8389172
18Patrick Till161248985174
19Steve Pickering8590175
20Carl Provey8791178
21David Dudley118547779188179
22Chip Wolfe105027388992181
23Jacob Wilberding9195186
24Josh Rosalez92103195
25John Barduca10696202
26Jeff Miki101110211
27Kevin Weber1297284486999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Danny Banghart170758284166
2Benjamin Calhoun160008595180