East Lake Challenge

East Lake Challenge


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am63$1,221

Open (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
175Grant Weaver271669674510214899993$274
268Chris Claring9931955489854899996$186
360Tyler Sarg27044975489854998897$129
453David Inman459939705096251965101$95
453Matt Fausch111609824799754932101$76
638Ryan Hillery460329385195051965102
730Hamilton Miller193929715096253943103
823Jason Rimrodt198719795392653943106
823Justin Birch590269134898558887106
108Anthony Furniss262979435491456909110

Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
127Scott Innis26359335293852954104$219
223John Shaw287179345491452954106$138
318Tom Cremer16739005886755921113$104
414Steve Thirtyacre280538955689158887114
414Eddie Kruse292389105985555921114
65Roger Beachy445568676084361853121

Advanced (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
190Travis Brown165519504410265095194
283Brock Dowell29386960529294798799
283Nate Robbins44096929519414897599
283Ryan Anderson50038949499655095199
560Blake Baumbach375669334996552926101
560Dylan Newkirk598329474897753914101
745Josh King538888955194152926103
838Dave Beery353689345391653914106
930Jake Corell640975292955890107
1023Nate Mickelson513039025688054902110
1115Jesse Henderson525649365786855890112
1115Ryan Mote588168995885654902112

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Amanda Beery387467776873563792131
29Liz Schara7770147
35Kerry Rivera108103211

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Kevin Williams534859035391653914106
214Brian Peterson328089065490454902108
39Doug Foust109548545885652926110
45Ron Wallace627447826478368731132

Intermediate (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
172Greg Brown211597945292952926104
266Zach Benedict5154105
360Caleb Jurgens5158109
454Chase Neuweg662799165589255890110
548Derek Craft5458112
642Eric Dochterman293548825984454902113
642Bill Young642948906083253914113
830Jake Memurrin5857115
924Garth Gripenberg670008795786859841116
1018Lucas Mcintosh5661117
1112Lucas Koltis5861119
126Dylan Webster6463127

Recreational (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
154Rob Lackender5251103
250Will Lackender5253105
345Jarrett Sykes673845589254902109
441Justin Griftis5358111
536Dan Zieglowsky561288655589259841114
632Mark Ecklor138328635885657865115
632Shawn Roff5857115
632Timothy Wiegard393628596083255890115
918Josh Maish656337405885662804120
1014Matt Schara5965124
1014Anthony Ebsen639778646577159841124
125Kris Muntz6265127

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Trace Howard689996774756877123
27Finny Lackender6660126
35Mark Ecklor jr.504917396675969719135
42Garet Schoonover7375148