E.P.I.C.O. 2014

E.P.I.C.O. 2014


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am88$1,875

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
175Brandon Baughman438559655096347101253976150$225
270Tom Stephens42082986509634998954967153$150
365Derek Fulton47349954509635295654967156$115
460Ryan Guiher48470951549165394552986159$90
555Trent Miller52671959549165295654967160$63
555Wayne Miller33064960529405196757937160$63
745Tim Vache27364949499755394559917161$50
840John Boyko48972900559055394557937165$40
935Tony Costanzo43583929559055295660907167
935Josh Hopwood45058955549165987854967167
1125Stuart Autry48575922559056185552986168
1220Christopher Re24800961529405888959917169
1315Brandon Green42530960578815691162887175
140Dan Hollingshead295989425491658889888888
150Josh Williamson555649385985860867999DNF

Open Women (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
124Shawna Buzzingham38569899549165790061897172$200
221Melodie Bailey34751918549165295666847172$110
318Nicole Johnson64719887608465691164867180$80
415Randi Suiter24801819628225888964867184$60
512Kelsey Wilmerding33725898638116086772788195
69Tara Re24407798697407075572788211
76Amber Ramirez48987798786346581176748219
80Tiffany Williamson7576999DNF

Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
18Troy Farley33113907568935493458927168$105
24Cory Davis22521909638116680057937186

Masters Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
16Lesli Younger21662799657876680069817200$100
24Kymberley Willoughby40429814638116383375758201$60
32Jaymie Crafts21005746647996383376748203

Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
121Steve Simmons19234951489875097853976151$150
218Richard Brumbeloe7736942529405394562887167$95
315Sal Teresi7839894588695196759917168$70
412TC Bare7909890578815691156947169$50
412Tom Walker24073930529405888959917169
66Archie Bond2063920568935691166847178
70Rick Provost592859235788157900999DNF

Advanced (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
155Lucas Burgess43840919539454997557937159
250Drew Brown53421922579004997557937163
345Shawn Liedle59279949579004997559917165
440Matt Bowen575059166
535Stephen Bodnar27788932588895689355957169
630Ross Leu58955916598785491658927171
725Cole Swanson42116913608675491658927172
820Keith Hargreaves596261182
915Jeromy Atkins39519912618556084664867185
1010Terry Dunne565971186
115John Flaherty68581638336479964867191

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
19Sai Ananda58303826588696284470808190
26Sarah Hopwood59204779657876185573778199
33Holly Fay54678778687526877777738213

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
132John Tomsick38339917539455294061897166
228Brett Penney61406876598785590561897175
324Kevin Sakus35795869618556282259917182
420Ray Williams575571183
420Ed Reese646059183
612Derek Cartwright62096842608676084674768194
78Ken Rickus616075196
84Paul Ramey60017798717445985871798201

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
19Jim Caufield35183931549165790060907171
26David Willman43153834598585790066847182
33Frank Luna43346888608465987864867183

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
14Jack Baldwin51796846598586581170808194
22Bob Wobbly Bob Perrewe26414756657876778873778205

Intermediate (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
144Jordan Priebe63823917648225096356947170
240Aaron Merrill48698856569115788159917172
336Bryan Fink65463899608675195162887173
432Nick Kynett62557588895689361897175
528Justice Martinez625759178
624Bryer Reynolds67650608676183462887183
720Ron Pullen64773835658115689368827189
816Dana Simmelink53217853658115886968827191
912Jeff Webb68257618556677566847193
108Ryan Haag636764194
114James Dixon656869202

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
14Audrey Webb68256677886677581698214
22Kim Jackson64319725737227369382688228

Recreational (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118Taylor Grady655462181
215Bryan Skrehot 68392598786381165857187
312Darren Haworth616663190
49John Buckman626270194
56David Rodriguez737269214
63Spencer Wright867586247

Recreational Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
15Aubrey Myers61061709806436974089619238
23Dawn Hutchins867585246
32Sarah Green57084650806439049392589262

Junior <= 13 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Hunter Tomsick38341674668006776470808203
22Garett Webb68259816327764691599249
31Ethan Hargreaves969196283

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
11Gavin Green57085667717446974070808210