Main Menu

Indiana State Championships 1999

Indiana State Championships 1999


Event Info

  • Date: 29-May to 30-May-1999
  • Location: Hammond, IN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jay Svitko
  • Phone: 219-771-3472

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am88$1,035

Open (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Robert Ryan260997560997581016118$220
2Douglas Chilcote758297461987591007120$170
3Alex Bingman48039636495961987125$100
3Darren Harper96669936297863968125$100
5Patrick Vitale101009776594961987126
5John Hamel74439546396863968126
7Ken Mahala102099876793060997127
8Edward Radermacher65406594964959129
8Jim Trueblood65749596495965949129
10Daymon Pugh122489446693965949131
11Daniel Pastore43209466693967930133
12Mike Langer112479267090168920138

Masters (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jerry Suiter42709706495962978126$205
2Brian Cummings17399596693964959130$120
2Terry Batten17389636594965949130$120
4J.t. Rosenthal108859446396869911132
5Robert Walsh49289206693968920134
6Larry Harman124269066892072882140
7James Pumphrey55809077288274862146
8David Brown58039128179578824159
9Dennis Flatt4366884999DNF

Advanced (28)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Mark Moore106379376594965949130
2David Feldberg126269286892065949133
2Jesse Saenz jr112609126495969911133
4John Knudson122039376793067930134
4David Deiters154746693968920134
6Chris Bebar139569227189164959135
7Michael Karp143386991167930136
8Matt Oller119069096991168920137
9Shaun Rodriguez148427090168920138
10David Bundy153406892071891139
11Scott Hansen7367140
11Steve Kremer133289147387267930140
11Todd Keyser115639047090170901140
14Brian Schnakenberg143198807189171891142
14Roy Carey14487288270901142
16Matt Lovasko150327073143
17Wilbur Wallis65838827189173872144
18Pete Barbee146447684372882148
18David Eberhardt145047684372882148
20Charles Spiewak149847486275853149
20Tim Davis111987585374862149
20Matthew Kamarauskas145199187684373872149
23Charlie Richardson7575150
24Brian Kevish150388697783475853152
25David Rezutko7877155
26Nathan Grill151948080578824158
27Rob Heise8383166
28Jim Solar999DNF

Advanced Masters (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Steve Schlak11507883474996
2Guy Griner13521888484896
3Bruce Brakel130879094654100
4Bart Zandstra119248714853101
5Jake Jacobs129848805055105
5Jeff Nelson150288874857105
7Brian Chambers141125254106
8Tom Walter58999DNF

Advanced Grandmasters (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Bob Lucketi5653109
2Jeffrey Kinzie139635456110
3Gardner Coughlen72275358111
4Randy Signor28877345261113
5Neil Workman5960119

Intermediate (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Jason Rosenbaum16311504797
2David Ebz5050100
2Russ Keith4753100
4Chris Dehaan139115249101
4Eric Schichting4853101
6Jay Svitko73078595053103
7Brad Williams75928965255107
8Jon Brakel102469705455109
9Fred Olinger5654110
10Tom Dowling5556111
11Rick Heise182896164125

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Kelly Chambers141136364127
2Sandi Johnson6266128
3Sharon Kinzie159667473147

Recreational (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Monte Clark5350103
2Roy Hanson186045352105
3Chuck Schultz5453107
4Robbie Leal5355108
5Adam Capelli187165654110
6Dave Steinburg5655111
7Jason Zaring5955114
8Jon Sufana6158119
9Eric Pondusa6872140
10Santos Salinas7671147

Junior III Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Anthony W5858116
2Michael Chambers8081161