2014 National Deaf Discgolf Championships

2014 National Deaf Discgolf Championships


Event Info

Live Scoring Hole-by-Hole Scoring

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am50$6,275

Open (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
168Daniel Sweet4620995285966539844810335498534274$1,340
260Fletch Kuehne468529598099856955569555696637285$890
353David Tomlinson218239728795454974549746092833288$635
445Richard Cornish III2285395788948579455695552100440293$300
538Daniel Lewis94585760269$240
630Justin Bennett5187591595904609165992564890278
723Rush Bowers2171789693916638866685758947280
815Emil Cornish55959930100873599255992565880283
90Tony l. Pert32168921919296289666857999DNF

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
15Brandie Aguado117807483354$275

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
154Robert Huizar228519339292358935628965795634303$900
248Jeffrey Roberts228549209491061906529946092838305$500
342Michael Gay2553091310186656955658676092837319$255
40Chad Leonard2200788399879609166091660928999DNF
530Larry Schaut67514100873698286883865880302$190
624Randall Bye6305983898885737896883866870305
718Darcy Delao105686766306
80Darwin Schultz296838951008736784759925999DNF
80Jonathan Gleicher24392890105841999999999DNF

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
118Jamie Clark3949992695904648776190664890284$600
214Jimmy Starr6154189495904648776091665880284$150
39James Wilson1661788499879648776487763899290
40Mikey Wilton444808611038546883869828999DNF

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
175James Wade6188592692923589355992558947267
268Justin Perez6154487691929678476784761918286
360Forest Kinley104646166295
453Brent Cogswell6165184499879708186388665880297
545Blake Herbold41773882100873668576487769842299
638Clayton Marr iii4985985797891668576883869842300
730Ian Jones19243866102860727986586766870305
823Albert Blake66583104848698287081867861310
915Adam Jarashow111677072320
108Dominic Adams28970833124722698287477971823338

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
136Nemo Szpakowski5792491888948579455893557956260
230Bo Lovering6049484095904678475794566870285
324Michael Gagne62791791105841797308171070832335
418Thomas Osborne36017775121741846818666284699375
512Michael Sweeney65780124722866628666286680382
66Kenneth Litherland39626706154535896329161388661422

Intermediate (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
142Christian Vasquez6671485698885658676289664890289
236Teddie Barnett65487101866599256685768851294
330Maxim Nemirovsky100636964296
424Joseph Chavis48412838105841668576388669842303
518Ricardo Charay98717366308
612Carl Sorrentino1681099896471
70Aj Williams1057066999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
13Brittney Caldwell131859790403

Junior <= 19 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
19Thomas York108746169312
26Angel Cloud109798080348
33Devon Escolovon1311029985417