Sipapu Summer Slam presented by Elite Brothers Disc Golf

Sipapu Summer Slam presented by Elite Brothers Disc Golf


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am65$1,565

Open (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
180Peter Sandoval73029825210436097259981171$340
275Marcos Castillo39338995609725799958990175$235
370Jon Tapia516739645610086196461964178$170
465Jason Weldon422149845510176196465928181$125
560Nolan Tsingine43138979589906691958990182$95
560Bobby Perea385149066097266919561008182$95
750Brandon Carder41024969659286493757999186$70
845Todd Ripp42283926639466691960972189
845Sean Sherrie47487964599816592865928189
1035Sean Kapalko19453954649376691961964191
1130Donald Dorrell48039920649376592863946192
1225Javier Toucet30079940649376890264937196
1320Eric Coca58177921639467088464937197
1415Richard Hines48205922669196989369893204
1510A.J. Single45115918649376890273858205
160Tim Karr71999999DNF

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
128Tomas Sandoval10938938589145792659903174$205
224John Reed14499969628695891463858183$130
320Errol Peak62580937648476286961881187$100
416Luke Carparelli34087949638586385863858189
512Markham Reed7761904688027077967813205
68Norman Owens667070206
74Dave Chamberlain60814795737467671275723224

Advanced (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
140Rocky Donnell56654928689025998160972187
235Brian Euler59619892718756493764937199
330Dave Hugaboom48414919728676691965928203
425Oliver Hope41748908708847187566919207
520Frog Fresquez65231793689027187569893208
520Dave Castillo38918927738586890267911208
710Michael Rickwartz64815793748498376968902225
80Robin Mclean408699206890264937999DNF

Advanced Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118Maria Diaz58176792589146781359903184
215Lisa Gallagher40381829727576286963858197
312Carrie Brodeur27924785658366880265836198
49Renee Benavidez57446720757236880262869205
56Julie Bettis Webb22397722767127671270779222
63Britt Cernius10095101296

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
128John Grimm62898669196989360972195
224Matthew Webb10924909679117187568902206
320Bill Stimson13329872708847088470884210
416Gus Romero31193858718756890272867211
512Tony Coley22405919708847584067911212
68Ray Morris59571871738587187570884214
74Carlos Molina60261889778227881471875226

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
160Liam Euler59654844608925693760892176
256Adolfo Rodriguez586257177
352Stephen Bohannon606856184
448Max Gage625964185
544Constantine Nellos646161186
640Darin Romero57447843678136286960892189
736Mike Aivaliotis607260192
832Ronald Byrd27572846618816484768802193
928Miguel Atencio39141843697916781358914194
1024Gabriel Gonzales646566195
1024Mike Aivaliotis sr.686463195
1216Gabe Rodriguez666271199
1312Jeff Cernius716670207
148Deavon Tabish708071221
150Joncy Lopez5708675670779999999DNF

Recreational (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118Will Jones626165188
215Nick Aivaliotis626564191
312Henry Euler60283766658366583666824196
49Micah Thomas65667750707797572363858208
56Justyn Huskey64795717747348066772757226
56Matthew Dickinson65654826447572369791226