Main Menu

Beaver Open (Treeze)

Beaver Open (Treeze)


Event Info

  • Date: 22-May to 23-May-1999
  • Location: Bear, DE, United States
  • Tournament Director: Rich Hughes
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Tom Loveall
  • Phone: 302-224-5999

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am59$885

Open (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Red Whittington1760977485127126$225
2Tim Kady2615981495225126$170
3John Gregory7750981525025127$125
4Mike Moser55571011514928128$75
4Steve Gordon3997952525224128$75
6Joe Mela2607998535126130
7Craig Gangloff40101004525426132
8Nick Kight4861950535228133
9Jeff karl Sweetman3412954555029134
10Mike Evans6597555228135
11Kham Thongvong10550945545527136
12Patrick Pitts10409960575332142
13Tom Loveall7135887595529143
14Jamie Brentlinger646134159

Open Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Angela Martin9664875566530151$75
2Colleen Dee6254823656336164

Masters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Bob Trump545826138$140
2Stephen Clement, sr.6804930585726141
3Jimbo Mcclain5199917595633148

Advanced (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Dave Prue93608735555110
2Steve Johnson142285655111
2Eric Knapp145425655111
2Jeff Mahler113988725358111
5Jimi Mcilvain130035656112
5Anthony Knapp153455755112
7J. Ted Zadareky III90199025657113
8John henry Kane105828895658114
9Tom Elliott131228945461115
9Bryan Mcalees97538965659115
9Joseph Corradin99195857115
12Brad Brandt130658966353116
12Matt Ott117748696155116
12Dan Dekollo6056116
12Shawn Breske152945858116
12Brandon Bailey118649235858116
17Kevin Gallimore5859117
17Jeff Kennedy5562117
19Justin Ryan143506157118
20Drake Strock67625663119
21Bob Heffernan142608886062122
22Eddie Nathan92118926762129
22Fran Hoffman149276366129
22Jesse Ange110058686762129

Intermediate (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Tyler Hogan5363116
2Chris Robbins146745760117
3Michael Manley6157118
4Brien Mclaughlin184396258120
5Jason Ferrara185885962121
5Doug Derrick118278386160121
5Marc Crist143466160121
8John Friel6360123
9John Ward152515866124
10John Hanley6659125
11Brent Stitik6466130
12Paul Skoda143899446866134
13Dennis Smith7168139
14Mike Payes8082162

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Karen Caldwell102406769136
2Cindi Moody8883171