PDGA Bluegrass State Games Disc Golf Tournament

PDGA Bluegrass State Games Disc Golf Tournament


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CAm49

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
150Eric Kopser41870926499805092799
245Corey Corbin596269074899252901100
340Jordan Spaulding379819265591149940104
435Brandon Lowery549299235393452901105
530Michael Duvall607089165887648953106
625Zane Stafford612879025591152901107
720Ken Mango463549375788851914108
720Tim Tingle5850108
720Steve Gault620788935591153888108
105Sam Wheeling555728695887653888111

Advanced Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
18Larry Hamlin200779295591158823113
24Gary Thompson219198886283052901114

Advanced Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16Warren Foy414469105689954875110
23James Miller380348886283049940111

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
14Arthur Parke203348476184259810120
22Bill Abbey6361124

Intermediate (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
14Rod Angel257808446085358823118

Recreational (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
157Matthew Adams642978665887652901110
254Mark Baumgardner504708835788855862112
254Ben Arlinghaus659638275887654875112
448Evan Akers5954113
545Lewis Willian378688616184253888114
642Keaton Walker6451115
642Caleb Gay613508125887657836115
642Andy Jones5857115
933Rick Thornsberry470098355887658823116
933David Wu6254116
933Austin Dobbins458637925689960797116
1224Tom Badgett5860118
1321Michael Mahoney6257119
1418Fred Burch635607756283059810121
1515Erik Martin6161122
1612Brandon Bartley603498096381960797123
179James Hendricksen6767134
186Dennis Asher7561136
190Tanner Kirkpatrick75999DNF

Recreational Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12Kimberly Shaffer-Tabor665417806579561784126

Novice (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
112T.j. Knox6355118
210Mark Fatkin414448276381959810122
210Robert Devaughn6458122
46Brian Arnett579667746678462771128
54John Mitchell612227767073861784131
62Tim Hall7767144

Novice Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
13Afton Spencer660616588161168693149
22Debbie Fatkin414455978853072641160
31Whitney Knox9578173

Junior <= 16 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12Sibley Miller3803547210829971654179

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12Josh Wu570168126480757836121
21Zach Arlinghaus652667236777274615141