Ace Run Disc Challenge III

Ace Run Disc Challenge III


Event Info

  • Date: 01-May to 02-May-1999
  • Location: Suffolk, VA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Donald Johnson

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am48$1,210

Open (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Tom Andrason107329615596957949511007511007214$300
2Chris Hysell738298356959569595794955969224$150
2John Tripp1041292553988589405695957949224$150
4Kelly Washburn1287492260921599305398854978226$25
4Dwayne Miller615796652997569596092158940226$25
6David Mansfield9746943599305110075794962902229
6John Biscoe945694158940539885993059930229
8Rusty Criste1143893662902629026191155969240
8Donald Johnson1186994257949629026191160921240
10Michael Bonkosky1141589868844569596389264882251

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Lewis Hoffmann6972956559695596950101752997212$250
2Will Lewis767495660921619115299755969228$160
3Glenn Henry297598056959599305695958940229$100
4Mark Lynch761359930589405894056959231$50
5Perry Hardison346496059930589405993060921236
6Barry Sealey796792062902589406290258940240
7Kent Roberson1080662902668635894062902248
8Ron Boch923592466863609215993068844253
9Otis Mills jr4946897638926587365873999DNF

Advanced (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Dave Gilstrap1111293358940619115299761911232
2Brett Byerly985891358940609216191162902241
3Pat Murphy1038685459930658735596963892242
3Christopher Mangus1644062585765242
5James Vivirito1217589362902668636290262902252
5Jeff Keirn1590262725959252
7Ian Wingard1088187663892629026785462902254
8Brandon Bailey1186492369834698346191156959255
8Craig Kimberley1496461911609216686368844255
10Scott Faison1484463892718156092162902256
11Billy Adams1512669834638926092171815263

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Tracey Maio1615776679739817207577777758312

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Carl Cubbedge1456761911599305894063892241
2Ken Herman1171988360921658736092163892248
2Tim Moore1275591563892619115993065873248
4Howard Williams jr1082171815658736785461911264
5Mike August1421782775777737966983470825287

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Keith Barboza1623668735966266
2Patrick Williams73656667271
3Eric Keim1485371726071274
4Joel Hollingsworth70726968279
5Brian Midgett1594271717169282
6Greg Wenzel1960172736775287
7Francine 72757271290
8Bald Zack79707471294
9Eric Collins85777079311
10Jim Carpenter89879990DNF

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Chad Maio14743104848586359
2Brent Collins16785103969396388