Southeast Idaho Invitational

Southeast Idaho Invitational


Event Info

  • Date: 19-Jul to 20-Jul-2014
  • Location: Idaho falls/Pocatello, ID, United States
  • Tournament Director: Casey Kemmerer
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Steven Page
  • Phone: 208-241-2332

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am61$3,200

Open (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1143Greg Sorensen3293498648103552988481006148$900
2135Josh Flynn489529845110065496951974156$605
3128Jon Romberg354959925110065991950985160$460
4120Jason Rippon44121959559675298857908164$325
4120Corey Dryden29812962589375397853952164$325
6105Steve Loyd11544981569575496956919166$225
798James Litchfield38248987609185397855930168$120
798Alexander Rosendin33285959609185397855930168$120
798Casey Kemmerer43710944599285694953952168$120
1075Eric Florence40411931559676090954941169
1168Chris Redfield52931904609185793953952170
1168Brock Shepherd32091970619085793952963170
1353Travis Lindstrom47460958609185595956919171
1353Shay Kinghorn56989923619085793953952171
1538Scott Keller45446927579476189955930173
1630Bob Davies27055930599286090956919175
1723Marcus Thew576258177
1815Marlton Booth60700883658696387959887187
198Ryan Johnson60060872668606387965821194

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1105Thomas Cleaver64430926559675694953952164
298Justin Bilodeau45478927609185991949995168
390Adam Briscoe64833931579475892954941169
483Chris Butler64820916579476090953952170
575Rob Cowgill56541943628995793953952172
668Seth Carter58468917559676189958897174
760William Miller65435628996090953952175
853Steven Page39081894648795991955930178
945Greg Harris51489906599285892962854179
945Lance Clark34144933599286586055930179
1130Ryan Erquiaga50165896648796982054941187
1223Mike Nielsen626660188
1223Todd Chapman66960668606487058897188
148Stuart Jensen36637915688406487057908189

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
130John Tomsick38339926628995991962854183
224Mark Lansang35163866628996288964832188
318Brandon Butters44870892589376784065821190
40Kerry Hong317089426091854969999DNF
40Dan Garland45399086190865860999DNF

Intermediate (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
184Mike Stradley45629882609185991959887178
278Trent Quick65023914648796288954941180
372Jace Smellie64593884628995991960876181
372Shaun Ransom62672859648795991958897181
560Nate Conner58112839658695991958897182
654Peyton Niendorf56756853619086487058897183
748Jeremy Briscoe59748867678506387955930185
842Mitch Mulholland646260186
936Chris Reed646167192
936Ted Hegemann59765823668606487062854192
936Jimmy Rice676659192
1218Aaron Jolley627463199
1312Chance Miller687871217
146Jason Rogers837771231

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Jessica Stradley848985258

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
123Taylor Pingree686964201
218Rich Lang67357698306982071756209
314Carson Fresh747373220
49Teegan Stradley788176235
55Buddy Shaw839086259

Recreational Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Andrea Faust9599106300

Junior <= 19 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
16Gavin Stradley797974232
23Hunter Tomsick38341657807237576181647236