Main Menu

4th Okinawa Open

4th Okinawa Open


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am72$185

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
183Manabu Kajiyama81391006649124410944910492730214$59
275Kazuo Shirai6075985619395410034910492526215$25
368Atsuhito Kawasaki66719765995856985579762530227
460Koichi Fukuta6257533330235
553Daisuke Kuroda5952995064912559946788530216
645Yutaro Sakai71625829220
738Conor Montague6154694666894629306590331224
830Yousuke Nakahodo79697132251
923Ryan Chapman76757634261
1015Hiromichi Kawasaki6075081987703698677779436269
118Yosuke Oda76719337277

Open Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
127Mayu Iwasaki82099296193958967619392933242$34
223Rika Tsukamoto81409206986764912629303332260$17
318Hiromi Kato595278976689467885698672935266
414Saika Hori7368673333274
59Yuka Nakagawara6584687067885787857085837252
65Reiko Kinomiya360383778785758127482141268

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
118Eiji Kaneko81309436392162930629302832247$34
214Takao Ehara60369417977658967589673428257$17
39Kimitoshi Murakami36348517085870858668943538279
45Shusei Kinomiya675508798076666894698673239286

Advanced (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
145Hisashi Kato5501689959898598985495026198
238Taiyo Yamaguchi59575732205
330Mitsuhiro Iwasaki59596429211
423Smith Caleb65646640235
515Kenta Nakamura736461198
68Jesse Lang737074217

Advanced Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
127Ai Yamaguchi69636633231
223Youko Kamiura68626937236
318Jessicca Montague6734173081666678136880340256
414Keiko Kaneko813877875729707827474040259
59Kumiko Komuro798591255
65Brittney Lang988481263

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
118Tetsuya Hori62596135217
214Tomohiko Komuro819984973750598986187735228
39Renji Kamiura68686432232
45Kirk Martin69666535235

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
112yasuo Kumaki6466130
29Tadashi Ito7966145
36Tsutomu Takahashi7373146
43Hiroshi Iwase7977156

Advanced Senior Grandmasters Women (7)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1Noriko Nakashima7673149
2Sachie Ito7675151
3Mitsuko Kumaki7975154
4Kumiko Kume8180161
5Hisayo Kotaki9679175
5Eiko Iwase9085175
7Yasue Shibata10091191

Advanced Legends (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1Taiji Wada6867135
2Chihiro Kotaki6966135
3Koichi Shibata7369142

Intermediate (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
16Morihiko Kori5861119

Recreational (20)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
190Tatsuya Miyazato6535100
286Yoshio Kobayashi6735102
381Naoya Higa6835103
477Fumika Oomine7540115
572Toru Yonamine7642118
668Toshihiro Sakata8139120
668Masahiro Shimobeppu8337120
859Minori Higa8536121
954Makio Nakayama8538123
1050Yasushi Matsuda8242124
1145Takaya Hirano8243125
1241Yohei Kinjyo8643129
1336Ryouhei Anzai9641137
1432Ryousuke Katayama8853141
1527Masami Matsumoto9352145
1623Hisae Koga11051161
1718Jyunko Tokunaga11956175
180Masaaki Irei75999DNF
180Ikuko Irei77999DNF
180Makoto Shimabukuro81999DNF