Main Menu

Eagle Open

Eagle Open


Event Info

  • Date: 24-Apr to 25-Apr-1999
  • Location: Eagle, Colorado, United States
  • Tournament Director: Peter Brenner
  • Phone: 970-926-6454

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am68$641

Open (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Chauncey Donaldson717295948444751190$140
2Rod Baca595294148465157202$45
2Joe Hudson1145097045495157202$45
4David Hand417656524858214$20
5Tom Carrillo1280995248555661220
6Ronald Talbert726359575164231
7Terrence Pacheco1175162565460232

Open Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Lynne Warren287685058595866241$30
2Beth Klingensmith1054880263636876270
3Robin Hill1406172736577287

Masters (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Scott Garrett592497348525352205$150
2Kurt Lampkin147192550515459214$90
3Pete Kenny600289051575057215$60
4Stevan Macgregor722692649575556217$40
5Doc Neil Esteves III1411790453525558218$7
5Jim Klingensmith211896253555654218$7
5Bob Ripp1136152525658218$7
8John Bird38791552525659219
9Peter Brenner1023751535858220

Advanced (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1A.j. Kolarsick1496251515255209
2Andrew Burbee1395450575657220
3Jason Engleman1257086356535762228
3Evan Brummet1476354595560228
5Brett Winter1342085260565360229
6Jason Bergstrom1360457585560230
7Mike Koppen1406554615864237
8Norm Hewitt1519059615960239
9John Mckenna1368760615765243
10Kelly Watson1486360656560250
11Desean Brown1819761676365256

Advanced Masters (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Jon Camp718357575558227
2Walter Cummings1396556585955228
3Nathan Smith1253487057576256232
3Doug Gray1526156605462232
5Douglas Magoon1630755595764235
6Daryl Pike1153859606161241
7Frank Johnson1465658626262244
7Robert Bukovsky1814955596367244
9Ronnie Ross1670062626265251
10Roger Jones1489062665866252
11David Lee1398863616070254
12Bill Askew62646467257
13Russell Krogam59656272258

Intermediate Women (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Peggy Berry1444567666565263
2SueB Lande1254468676670271
3Sarah Staunton1462664706877279
4Nancy Camp75756976295
5Janet Jones1488969738274298
5Karey Nolan1402475667483298

Recreational (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Greg Gorkowski1408755535355216
2Garrett Chandler57565153217
3Kyle See54555558222
4Randy Knutson1820453595857227
4Bryan Luoma1402554605162227
6Eugene Velasco1513259605360232
7Chad Henneck1658957566261236
8Todd Kenner61596264246
9Dan Warner61615867247
10Mark Shoultz61655567248
11Kuper Donaldson62586772259
12Jason Wilcox69687790304
13Paul Cooley586060999DNF
13Richard Bull9999996868DNF
13Bob May88999DNF

Junior II Boys (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Nicholas Kunselman1496960576369249
2Taylor Ripp67646677274
3Ross Brummet1499069716586291
4Ben Camp76768690328