Celebrating 40 years as the professional association for ALL disc golfers

3rd Windy River Open

3rd Windy River Open


Event Info

  • Date: 10-Apr to 11-Apr-1999
  • Location: Kennewick, WA, United States
  • Tournament Director: David Sporleder

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am144$2,055

Open (28)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Jd Lee142565248494829226$490
2Marty Cook52395244515030227$380
3Roger Cansler90739954849514931228$270
4Scott Papa100999704949564930233$150
5Randall Roberts1358955524849204$100
6Kurt Bayne610697150505550205$90
7Rene Espinoza759556505150207$80
8Kevin Hersman679655505449208$70
9Lennie Butterfield1154388055535349210
9Brian Cox1058456515548210$15
9Gibson Holub1054096254525054210$15
9Jason Coke1027694454515451210$15
13Karl Schindler592154545350211
14Turis Corning1011194357525450213
15Erik Smith1358754505456214
16Freddie Sotelo744557515653217
16Tony Gideon1011052545655217
16Jayme Coble1358855545256217
19Michael Werth1015959565251218
19Jeff Willman1019452585355218
21Ken Bohling985664525251219
21Steven Loyd1154456515656219
23Cool Shoes Reynard1112358595254223
23Lane Mason1193593057555358223
25Torre Stensland1175458545854224
26Tim Stone725457595555226
27Jerry Bailey1010695455565759227
28Kevin Petty685263576252234

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Ellen Holub1054186860585755230$10

Masters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Jeff Woods589891452495651208$160
2Kent Parsons655094053525451210$100
3Tom Embree768995056505551212$70
4Dave Melton285154525552213$40
5Don Bishop454455505851214
6Duane Doppelmayr1154291054555453216
6Bruce Sisson638057535650216
8Roland Van bibber484356565154217
9Doug Baldwin1513655545758224
10Darrell Mohl538560646051235

Advanced (37)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Ed Doppelmayr1209988550484854200
2Nick Johnson1483747524955203
3Darrin Lee1379757515050208
4Bill Durbin55534957214
5Dave Webber1441556555452217
5Sean Wood1361155525456217
7Ray Antoon755889656515457218
7Erik Nix1513556575352218
7Scott Wagner991357525653218
9Michael Mcaleer1358552605255219
11David Durall1318454556051220
12Kevin Pimlott1020053575556221
12Chris Dahmen1359155575257221
14John Pinney1384757575454222
14Jeff Behrends1280193954565458222
16Brian Smith56525263223
17Andrew Rich1434954585359224
18Shane Bullock55565362226
18Pedro Ibarra1513754635455226
20Jeremy Art108990000227
20Danny Galloway147870000227
22Pat Bailey101050000228
23Patrick Glover135840000229
24Steve Officer100580000231
25Pat Shea153240000232
25David Adkins168490000232
27Shawn Timberlake77670000233
27Todd Smith125390000233
27Steven Kieffer122620000233
30Lewis Frank0000234
31Mark Kilmer101080000238
31Eric Edgerton141380000238
31James Wilson166170000238
34Kent Sutton0000246
35Chris Huth65330000253
36Tom Lester146570000256
37Jeff Unck115459360000DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Leann Traver1513467636461255
2Jill Coke1342969657460268

Advanced Masters (17)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Chris Folden1011254555456219
2Scott Searles1358655585659228
3Ed Vancorbach1653662565754229
4Frank Panunzio1007061585457230
5Don Richter1000290859595756231
6Robert Guessford688563575854232
7David Mason1193488760535961233
8Dan Minulty61576057235
9Frank Robinson1229159586257236
10Robert Nix0000238
11Guy Dahmen115920000243
12Paul Mize91710000244
12Todd Andrew0000244
14Chuck Marquardt168550000246
15Gregory Gordon117110000249
16Dennis Swanson52960000257
17Allen Noyes130680000264

Intermediate (40)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Jason Denver1770256575656225
2Tim Gerdes56595556226
3Jason Kirk63585554230
3Vance Johnston1821158565957230
3Mat Bentz55595759230
6Ryan Toombs149600000231
6Chris Kigor0000231
8Trent Mooney168540000232
9Trevor Hanson133850000233
10Cory Dyson0000235
11Rick Entrop0000236
11Robert Lee0000236
13Dave Strope0000237
14Andrew Meyer153670000240
14Thomas Huebner168920000240
16Reginald Williams151310000242
17Bryan Rich0000243
18Alex Mcdonald0000245
19Chris Krause0000247
19Tom Rybloom197280000247
21Pat Carlos0000250
22Mark Greiner0000255
22David Conroy0000255
24Tim Giesel0000256
25Tracy Florence0000257
26Chris Warren167030000260
27David Berg0000261
28Larry Little0000262
28Chris Geesey0000262
30Adam Pease0000268
30Will Girod0000268
32Shawn Jub Hadley154390000270
33Ernie Davis188340000271
34Travis Albin160410000273
35Jason Alferness0000275
36Joe Bass0000278
37Matt Willett0000280
38Ron Swanby0000282
39Jason Bug0000DNF
39Scott Black0000DNF

Intermediate Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Cheri Sporleder1443667716973280
2Dori Panunzio1602172757471292
3Martha Mendez0000321
4Mary A. Noyes148450000324
4Holly Phillips0000324

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Ryan Jones627100133
2Zane Sporleder14437767200148

Junior III Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Eric Hunter646100125
2Stephanie Robinson736400137