Spring Fling-It Am

Spring Fling-It Am


Event Info

  • Date: 20-Mar to 21-Mar-1999
  • Location: Florence, AL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kyle Boatwright

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm44

Advanced (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Steve Allen606568193
2Wayneo Brown13266920696165195
3Byron Darby676466197
4Matt Lee10887913656767199
5Joseph Witt13821902617169201
6Doug Porter13683896726864204
7Tyler Ledbetter9723677168206
8Justin Littrell706770207
9Max Herring14161677170208
10Richard Kincaid12742687369210
11Tim Williams687172211
11Michael Myrick716773211
11Mitch Myrick677074211
14Bryan Griffin717071212
15John Burlingame14329727170213
16Kenneth Bird687572215
17Wayne Harrison11502876687970217
18Barry Chupp716979219
19Clint Evans727872222
20William Mixon14708757672223
21Dan Hicox788275235
22Charlie Vaughn828686254
23Robert Sutton7579999DNF
23Jeff Kinney8583999DNF
23Randy Terry7372999DNF
23Stan Wilson7176999DNF

Advanced Masters (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Terry Jones12265901636270195
2Chip Gaisser13386686967204
2Scott Lewis7318932667068204
4Russ Corey3523657169205
5Robbie Timbs3824875657170206
6Doug Jones10270851697168208
7Kevin Giles14588667372211
8Larry Lawson687371212
9Dale Craft717173215
10Michael Pearman14750727274218
11Ricky Roberson2691697578222
12Steve Phelan11377697282223
13Harold Wegert sr7650835757881234
14Patrick Taylor115226978999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kelli Brown14337859483262
2Lee Beth Corey4110929196279
3Katherine Johnson126408710490281
4Ginger Tannock1293110399102304