Battle Fore Sibley

Battle Fore Sibley


Event Info

  • Date: 18-May-2014
  • Location: Bismarck, ND, United States
  • Tournament Director: Brandon Balzer
  • Phone: 701-269-0554

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am54

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140Tom Jensen405619457594972971147
235Brandon Balzer297499327495677934151
330Riley Ackerman303679467396479919152
425Chase Gunwall332149357594980912155
425Jacob Sickler401999438091275949155
615Justin Dunker368449407892778927156
710Joey Gunwall332349497694181904157
85Derren Perleberg342719478488275949159

Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Randy Pippin330248767892784882162
212Mike Hamkens190498698686889845175
39Dan Haslop274958679083886868176
46Jim Swenson9088178
50Byron Klevgaard2376287496794999DNF

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
170Ryan Hartman570729077495676941150
265Kyle Steed8072152
360Brock Antijunti348218877694178927154
455Patrick Elkin660127793478927155
550Chris Cheney521198988289775949157
550Brent Waters8275157
740Wayne Foell446529498289776941158
835Matthew Weishan662057892781904159
930Brandon Jacobs536328338984576941165
930Bryce Hins554829158488281904165
1120Scott Ress390639088488282897166
1215Justin Wiler592849128389085875168
1310Chase Roskos654288587586868171
145Todd Fiechtner629798686889845175

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Melisa Antijunti348227639977294809193
26Raelene Elliott60345780109698104735213
30Kandi Halvorson59615755999999DNF

Advanced Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Matt Wardell523639068289784882166
24James Mcmacken522488638786085875172

Intermediate (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
164Bryan Freese620448190484882165
260Darrick Heinert651228488284882168
356Jarrod Bierman513828628389086868169
452Jeff Logan618538488286868170
548Jordan Wangler8985174
644Joel Dion610658278786091831178
740Michael Hilgemann9585180
836Matthew Hutchins663869381689845182
932Casey Freidig9687183
1028Tanner Goldade9193184
1124Hans Ashmun663859183194809185
1220Zach Mcquay9196187
1316Jordan Bishoff9495189
1412Darrell Hefter9992191
150Matt Ihmels92999DNF
150Shimon Leibl85999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Shandi Halvorson64718127565120617247

Recreational (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Ross Watkins10294196
26Cody Lacoe101104205
33Wesley Harvey114107221

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Jared Harr9987186
22Baxter Heinle95102197