Main Menu

Balenkey presents the 3rd Daegu Open

Balenkey presents the 3rd Daegu Open


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am74$250

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
175Eric Fitzsimons5409496254944569745598331196$82
270Lowell Sanborn53645128196$58
365Peter Macdonald51655330199$39
460Young hwan Park47605835200$29
555Junkoo Kang37190939519766589055983171$24
650Derek Hopkins31966944559336093757965172$19
745James Pearson49394917549446589061927180
840Sang yong Lee65374519767282461927184
840Sascha Görtz62592914628586589057965184
1030Seung cheol Jeong51693909499987480562918185
1030James Kim546269185
1220Sung bae Kim8734893579116985263908189
1315Won suk Seo547165190
1410Hyeong jin Seo577165193
150Byeong wook Baek591748646087999964899DNF

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
170Jordan Clark615567183
265Deok ho Hwang536073186
265Kwang ju Jung606462186
455Hyun ho Youn596664189
550Eun sik Hwang636265190
645Young eun Jun626169192
740Chang ho Youn645774195
835Sang hyun Lee636573201
835Kun hyuk Kim666471201
1025Jin woong Jung626777206
1120John Dooley656678209
1215Mark Bower656799231
130Sang wook Lee6966999DNF
130Sung su Lee6868999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
16Pok kyung Han557670201
23Cheol an Cho587678212

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
116Tom Kunneke51668835668146186857911184
212Sung woo Im636657186
38Mok won Lee647667207
40Gary Lynn73999999DNF

Intermediate (26)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1104Austin Slaughter6363126
2100Jeong hwan Mon6563128
396Min huk Baek6371134
492Hyeon cheol Hong6471135
492Yu mo Kim6768135
492Dong huong Ryu7065135
780Robert Dauterman6472136
876Sang hak Kwon6871139
876Jeff Hatter6673139
1068Chang yong Kim7070140
1164Jin ho Yoon7071141
1260Eun gyu Lee6973142
1356Chae bon Kim7469143
1452Jae ho Jeong7575150
1452Hong jae Jeon7476150
1644Jeong geun Chio7378151
1644Jong uk Lee7675151
1836Sung min Sin7085155
1932Dong hyun Kim8671157
2028Chi hyeon Park7385158
2124Hae yeoul Gu7984163
2220Young cheol Lee8392175
2316Seung ki Min9091181
2412Woo sung Yang9691187
258Seong hyeok Chol87107194
260Hyeong ho Kim82999DNF

Intermediate Women (8)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
116Jeong a Baek5258110
214Margo Schaedel5459113
214So eon Kim5756113
410Kate Connors5966125
58So young Lee7372145
66Pok peel Kim8075155
74Nam hi Kim9585180
80Gaye sun Hong79999DNF

Junior II Boys (5)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
18Jae young Lee6454118
26Min sang Yung5762119
35Seung yung Lee6359122
43Dong hyun Kim6063123
52Ye eun Hong8078158