Feather River Open

Feather River Open


Event Info

  • Date: 29-Mar to 30-Mar-2014
  • Location: Oroville, CA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Chip Frink
  • Phone: 530-774-3004
  • Website: discgolfscene.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am103$2,525

Open (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1128Chris Addiego248439964910144998746997451017189$415
2120Matt Bell48950100350100447100944102248981189$290
3113Dallas Albright3117310055010045196443103447993191$220
4105Isaac Lockwood580729775496449987431034461005192$170
598Danny Kerfeld392099945010045097645101048981193$130
690Nikko Locastro115341040559544899848973461005197$95
690James Litchfield3824897952984519644699748981197$95
875Daniel Mathis49514951200$75
968Rian Messerschmidt34438967569445394249961441029202$65
1060Jeremy Tjensvold5043594754964559194996148981206
1153Ian Owen4138198058924529534897349969207
1245Jake Peters4050094160904539424996148981210
1338Channon Holtfretter50505556211
1430Gareth Trappen2528593256944499875193660838216
1523Michael Webb63515255221
1615Sean Burgess6508461894588855193658862228
170Devin Moore6256999999DNF

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
114Jessica Weese5065693753974608634897353921214$115
29Keyann Saba5801383272784628406181366766261$70
30Cyndi Baker47539810999999999999DNF

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
148Robert R. Bainbridge2211098550100447100947985461005190$215
242Ron Skull Brown77609715496445103244102252933195$135
336Dale Bouttote1672097853974499875094851945203$100
430Chris Carpenter3391896555954519645193650957207$75
430Michael Guerrero1070897557934529534996149969207
618Jon Baker4701292755954549305391147993209
712David Seebach567893656944529534798556885211
86Steven Hines2387691861894569085292456885225

Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
123Michael Williams202095455954578975193649969212$160
218Glenn Murray4391091158924559195489954909221$100
314Doug Johnson1811292162884569085489954909226
49Mike Tirey2629087165854569085687553921230
50Joel Tondreau51510897999999999999DNF

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1188Zachary Taylor629665298450976441022451017191
2180Shane Kimbrel4565793752984529535193650957205
3173Sean Currier19579953529844710095489954909207
4165John Miller6030693958924549305094847993209
5158Matt Tuma6502457934539424996154909213
6150Shawn Mercy5317994057934549305292451945214
6150Chris Bates3526595659914509765193654909214
8135Ernesto Rogers4296890759914549305292451945216
9128Joden Sanguinetti5704892056944549304996158862217
10120Justin Smith4569692157934549305292455897218
11113Rick Bevel5215490960904499875391157873219
12105Cain Blackwell3766791959914559195489952933220
12105Robert Field5259059914578975292452933220
1490Chris Davis3699690759914578975588750957221
1583Nathan Cross6336292062884569085094854909222
1675Josh Sanguinetti4726193060904569085292455897223
1768Phil Johnson5794492661894588855292453921224
1860Dylan Cantu5843194459914559195885055897227
1953Lamar Maughan5801292163874578975588753921228
2045Brandon Ritter65575260234
2138Chris Wilson5719890369814588855489954909235
2230Josh Hessler4117589567834588855983858862242
2323Michael Chubbuck5503991169814608635786258862244
240Brandon Moran524339277179461852999999DNF
240Patrick Mcclan635655999DNF

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
148David Falzone5358890359891579345392151945220
242Tom Allen6305690358902579345392155897223
336Mark Whittingslow703990158902599145194556885224
430Tommy Jojola4998089362859589245194554909225
524Barry Kane60595453226
524Steve Erle5046892861870628845392150957226
712Rob Cole6378789961870579345985053921230
86Steve Somsak66615563245

Intermediate (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1138Steve Treadway5846392958902569444996951945214
2132Marco Benites5637089657913539745392152933215
2132Brandon Lohmann6381591754945559545490952933215
4120Joseph Scott5304690056923559545589755897221
5114Jesse Miller6116089156923609045392153921222
6108Tanner Tirey58605353224
6108Chris Warych2407988059891569445490955897224
896Jimmie Willhite5237490262859549645490956885226
990Brian Johnson5791187659891599145392157873228
1084Sam Dibble6399060880599145490956885229
1178Philip Brock5294189258902618945392158861230
1178Terry Tirey2912290862859589245293358861230
1366Chris Butterworth6382489366816609045589751945232
1460Joseph Martinez5889986961870609045293360837233
1554Euan Pettitt5820388761870579345787359849234
1648Joeseph Porfirio Mace5718489866816599145589756885236
1742Timothy Scott5225288666816638745688553921238
1836Christopher Brantingham5615787663848589245985063801243
1836Patrick McLean6437064837638746182655897243
2024Jordan Vinson6348168794668445392157873244
2024Jeff Kelley62576263244
2212Daniel Solus3823486764837648646380261825252
236Chuck Smith621015457274

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
16Agnes Kavlick6490768824707506181365778264
23Tessa Tschantre81656672284

Recreational (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
150Doug Aragon65665856245
245Eric Miller5268185667805599146182661825248
341Tony Gardin5785980566816648646182659849250
436Ryan Gardin4345485270773648646676660837260
532Kyle Darrow66746556261
532Chris Lyons5941777466816698146676660837261
723Aaron Gandy70666264262
818Ari Strasser64696367263
914Ty Miller5282663175719727846281467754276
109Dakota Madina75717268286
115Anthony Hartley83787167299

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
12Jacob Hartley82797563299