Back to the Hills

Back to the Hills


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am86$630

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Geoff Bennett249621005641023611046125$200
255Pat Burke2856797365101668993133$150
350Marcos Aguilera511099497097868993138$85
350Michael O'Connell5420898172963661008138$85
540Brandon Bueter3573397867100172963139$55
540Chris Wojciechowski279659706899371970139$55
730Ken Moote159059727097873955143
825Scott Ransley377729577097874948144
825Derek Evans378649517197073955144
1015Scott Slater206959897296377925149
1015Ben Ciccarelli451499547494875940149
125Shaun Adkins418409787891875940153

Advanced (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Lyle Downing424819387792575940152
215Aaron Gabrielse374859708288874948156
310James Mayes446629227296386858158
45Ryan Brophy574739068884385865173

Advanced Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
152Jeremy Horton355849106596367944132
248Mike Michalak76659186992668935137
344Joe Levell198339156695472898138
440Paul Holstein409239097091770917140
536Derek Bonner205829137190870917141
536Josh Cantor163668936992672898141
728Bob Cundiff359839117388972898145
824Eddie Ruiz462168987587173889148
824Corey Fisher386258927587173889148
1016Jason Phillips564258867587174880149
1112Scott Burnham239328617884377852155
128Kevin Egnatoski496258737587182806157
134Terry Grost540628387983488751167

Intermediate (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
144Kris Morris396669117594069926144
240Rich Mcpherson504819057693370917146
336Robert Dehaan613899147693373889149
336Andy Rednour568369068090369926149
528Patrick Franz518069087991071908150
624Jonathon Tucker600358937594079834154
624Dan Whitlock500758888487370917154
816Christopher Kerns567009058388073889156
912Nick Pacific467479018785072898159
108Stuart Agranove517518868388079834162
114Bo Fought571778698685879834165

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Rebecca Graham600137799073295686185
22Kelly Dotson6058610955796677205

Recreational (32)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
196Gage Shettler597058886893572898140
293Dane Holmberg594358816992671908140
390James Hensley542418897190870917141
487Brian Crouch593938857190871908142
584Jason Merritt7371144
681Austin Gray613848597488072898146
681Zachary Mitchell614228647091776861146
875Ryan Tibbetts7374147
875Brian Collier531188867488073889147
875Paul Doherty613528807686171908147
1166Steve Albert613148827785271908148
1263Cody Scott7178149
1263Patrick Temple6782149
1457Zachary Barrett602348517587175871150
1554Nick Lamentola7675151
1554Jared Start607208427488077852151
1554Andrew Hilliard599848437587176861151
1845Brad Chartier563538557488078843152
1942Travis Horton659157787884375871153
1942Joseph Contratto618238498082473889153
2136Kendall Hunley7876154
2136Tony Rohrer624958767587179834154
2330Joe Willyard474678947785278843155
2427Aaron Sykes624418787884379834157
2524Martin Wesolowski607918198082479834159
2621Jason Cassidy484208288280681815163
2718Jason Abramowicz614628418676979834165
2815Patrick Morris577308318478882806166
2912Matt Huffman638518068577884788169
309Stephen York8688174
310Steve Jones6654287368935999DNF
310John Rainwater6162968489741999DNF

Novice (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Alex Kastanis8371154
216Shannon Kurowicki7777154
314Elijah Wykes621048417587180824155
412Chris Otis8279161
412Gerald Gulyas627148167884383797161
412Scott Hespen669247488087760161
76Alex Rodriguez8581166
84Jason Josaitis522718048676981815167
92Rocky Garcia8486170

Junior <= 16 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Cameron Ludwig8181162
23John Ringer8988177
32Jared Glenn9092182