Charlotte Masters Championship presented by Play It Again Sports

Charlotte Masters Championship presented by Play It Again Sports


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am72$1,216

Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Barry Schultz68401033551037551037110$325
254Chris Howard2805599062982571021119$220
348Dennis Young3246010016099760997120$120
442Johnny Sias1700100265958581013123$80
536Dan Sisk276699776298265958127$33
536Jim Senior231079586695061990127$33
724Glenn Warfel290759626595864966129
724Todd Hardesty193819776496665958129
912Ryan Slim Pickens122349706595866950131
106Dickie Bockoras128559766595868934133

Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
123Stan Mcdaniel293898760997561029116$200
218Alan Beaver12139786595861990126$125
314Rob Kelly211439726893464966132$80
49Jim Conrad140089807290261990133
55Sam Nicholson48569636695071910137

Advanced Masters (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1144Jeremy Flowers3712895565958591005124
2138Robby Kyle407959586695062982128
3132Skeet Scienski476089296199068934129
4126Ben Williams254599336893462982130
4126Marty Peterson465379366496666950130
6114Doug Desalvo90609297091861990131
6114John killer b Borelli234929486496667942131
8102Nathan Mullett492149336695067942133
8102Robert Shelinsky75269166794266950133
8102Kevin Tritten284459137091863974133
1184Donnie Hart616828646496673894137
1278Coleman Thompson30859197389465958138
1372Paul Strickland187569467191069926140
1372Tony Dalton483378967191069926140
1372Bryon Carter473369196992671910140
1654Jon Dunn120989367091871910141
1654Derek Hastings315149277290269926141
1842Shawn Josey605688807191071910142
1842Steven Powers476648927091872902142
2030Jay Wilson614947488775879149
2124Khris Cunningham356108957587979847154
2218Bernie Perrine7679155
2312Richard Pool7979158
246Timothy Petrea347568588282379847161

Advanced Masters Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Babette Martin202398408381574887157
23Vanessa Chambers21987848282386791168

Advanced Grandmasters (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
195Eric Blum469699127091863974133
290Bill Gingerich504179126595870918135
386Mark Shackleford608806695070918136
481Peter Gebhardt337079006893474887142
577Thomas Williams317559107389470918143
577Kurt Spivey58729026695077863143
768David Downing460438887786367942144
863Albert Cortes545598707290273894145
959Jim Banbury337089307587971910146
1054Rick Stevens571859177786370918147
1150Jim Steel150869337290277863149
1150Bill Stedem604688627587974887149
1341Bill Shortt507168697488776871150
1436Terry Lowman446549097687175879151
1436Dave Tackett585308867687175879151
1627Allen Neal624817984775879154
1723Kyle treesmacker Neff541588417984776871155
1723Dan Mitchell241128858183174887155
1914Chris Kramer377337779572086791181
200Steve Boucher3110588570918999DNF
200Danny Miller4214986379847999DNF

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130Chris Tuten72489096794272902139
227Lee Reading309799027587972902147
227Gordon Hunt336278847389474887147
421Jim Waddell510868658083971910151
518Doug Singleton131748897687177863153
615Jim Fayssoux345858797786378855155
712John Matson616068217786379847156
89Rodger Snyder8176157
96Bill Jacobson165888357687183815159
103Tom Keagy515838028778385799172