Great Eastern Amateur Cup XV (A-MA1/FA1, All other divs B-Tier)

Great Eastern Amateur Cup XV (A-MA1/FA1, All other divs B-Tier)


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
A/BAm65

Advanced (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1180Chip Adams5256292469946569706299829216
2170Richard Sassaman5055295266968599426498331220
3160Erick Simonds2281394270939609336796129226
4150Tyson Maloney1892094066968579617490932229
5140Kyle Enman1435696469946619236796134231
6130Bill Strab4423591371931619236895433233
7120Dave Humes5511691371931599427193133234
7120Alex Rembert1750695972924609337093932234
7120Greg Wheeler2126193767961629147391632234
1090Brian Zesch5603193873916569707292438239
1180Steve Hill20430943739165697074909203
1270Scott Hawks50734942759015994274909208
1270Austin Roud62802897729246291474909208
1450Brandon Hauer55021923709396390476894209
1540Michael Keim50014902739166687672924211
1630Donnie Ferguson51163917739165994282849214
1720James O'Reilly53694905788796192376894215
1810Dan Fritz55881901729246984875901216

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
110Margaret Sassaman54235826739166489579872216

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
130Frank Gualtieri41906917589276693956947180
224Michael Sung33327930579377090657937184
318Nick Peters26037891609077090657937187
412Kevin Shermer28489893609076892363877191
56Markus Alt62224609077586561897196

Advanced Grandmasters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
141Bob Shellenberger53181903599177090658927187
236Tom Murray37176921609077090660907190
332Thomas Snyder53794861628877487457937193
427Carl Cubbedge14567893638777388261897197
423Mike Twomey59568857648677487459917197
618Richard D. Sassaman55590889678377784957937201
614Roger Vranak7569909589278181662887201
89Harry Baker27934881638777784963877203
95Tim Fry18019871678377784965857209

Intermediate (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
172Bryan Grosbach41314915569476396457937176
266Christian Thompson64073853628876793157937186
360Catan Gray63632930618976793161897189
454Nick Tallone63237884638776991459917191
548Jeff Golden46800890609077487460907194
642John Mcginley23905883609077884157937195
736Robert Girard66712648677289060907196
736James Logan61233878618977586560907196
736Jim Baubonis45020897618977784958927196
1018Kevin Bancroft63633834648677487462887200
1112Bob Enman14355870658577289065857202
126Matthew Breneman51169858698177586560907204

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
13Wendy Ferguson56779769688278479263877215

Recreational (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
177Keith Aichele607161192
272Sean Walsh667363202
368James Miller668059205
463Albert Irons65248708077685762887208
559Andrew Miller677765209
654Josh Valerio62127828678377983365857211
750Scott Moffat65759717977983366847216
845Craig Laches56895825737788280862887217
941Dan Rinaldi62021851767487784965857218
1036Joe Marelli62440818717978082569817220
1036John Birkrem13399782698178578466847220
1227David Highley64696842767487884167837221
1323Richard Matyas37423800717978181670807222
1418Timothy Henshaw57054800717978181676748228
1514Brian Bedard60186739698179173572788232
169Jonathon Breneman51168774787288479275758237
170Ed Carroll5765999DNF

Novice (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
10Paul Derr7785999DNF

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
12Wesley Matyas49627825727887586562887209